Monroe County  »  14610  »  Delray Rd  »  125 Delray Rd

125 Delray Road, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

125 Delray Road, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

125 Delray Road, Rochester, NY 14610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 125 Delray Road, Rochester
Zip code 14610
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood North Winton Village
Parcel ID 122.250-2-2.6

Sales & Tax Overview for 125 Delray Road, Rochester

Sale date 09/18/2001
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,986

Lot & Building Information for 125 Delray Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,529
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.15
Lot dimensions 46 ft X 142 ft
Frontage 46
Depth 142
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 125 Delray Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 125 Delray Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 125 Delray Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 125 Delray Road, Rochester, NY 14610?

125 Delray Road, Rochester, NY 14610 was built in 1997 and has a total of 1,529 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 125 Delray Road, Rochester, NY 14610 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $224,800, the tax amount paid for 125 Delray Road, Rochester, NY 14610 is $3,631.

When was 125 Delray Road, Rochester, NY 14610 last sold and what was the last sale price?

125 Delray Road, Rochester, NY 14610 was last sold in 09/18/2001 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 125 Delray Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 Delray Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/18/2001 $1
04/30/1997 $94,000
11/08/1996 $10,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 125 Delray Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 125 Delray Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/18/2001 - D
09/19/2001 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
04/30/1997 - D
05/01/1997 - R
Deed
11/08/1996 - D
11/08/1996 - R
Deed
12/06/1994 - D
12/29/1994 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 125 Delray Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 125 Delray Road, Rochester, NY 14610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,632
Current property tax $2,986
Market value $224,800
Assessed value $224,800

Assessment History for 125 Delray Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 Delray Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $224,800 $224,800 16.1547 $3,632 -6.17%
2024 $171,446 $142,300 27.2 $3,871 -10.85%
2023 $154,674 $142,300 30.51 $4,342 -9.33%
2022 $142,300 $142,300 33.65 $4,788 -0.21%
2021 $142,300 $142,300 33.72 $4,798 +19.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 Delray Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 Delray Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 28 Henry Hudson 3 Public K-8 616 0.18
St. John the Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.24
St. John the Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.24
Rochester Academy of Science Charter School NR Charter K-1 71 0.30
School 46 Charles Carroll 3 Public PK, K-6 316 0.59

Nearest middle schools

School 28 Henry Hudson 3 Public K-8 616 0.18
East Lower School 3 Public 6-8 304 0.55
Hamidiye Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.77
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 0.97
Calvary Chapel Flower City NR Private K-7 0 1.74

Nearest high schools

East High School 2 Public 9-12 753 0.55
Vertus Charter School 2 Charter 9-12 315 0.81
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 0.97
Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 1.03