Monroe County  »  14609  »  Atlantic Ave  »  625-635 Atlantic Ave

625-635 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

625-635 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 625-635 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14609
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood North Winton Village
Parcel ID 122.230-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 625-635 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 05/02/2024
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,766

Lot & Building Information for 625-635 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 7,187
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.27
Lot dimensions 97 ft X 86 ft
Frontage 97
Depth 86
Year built 1940
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 625-635 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 625-635 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 625-635 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 625-635 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 625-635 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 has a total of 7,187 square feet and a current price per square foot of $41.

What is the year built & the current market value of 625-635 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609?

625-635 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $295,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 625-635 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 625-635 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/02/2024 $300,000
09/09/2021 $302,250
03/16/2006 $100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 625-635 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 625-635 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/02/2024 - D
05/03/2024 - R
Deed
09/09/2021 - D
09/25/2021 - R
Deed
03/16/2006 - D
03/16/2006 - R
Deed
12/10/1996 - D
12/11/1996 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 625-635 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 625-635 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester, NY 14609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,766
Market value $295,000
Assessed value $295,000

Assessment History for 625-635 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 625-635 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $295,000 $295,000 16.1547 $4,766 +31.73%
2024 $160,241 $133,000 27.2 $3,618 -10.85%
2023 $144,565 $133,000 30.51 $4,058 -9.33%
2022 $133,000 $133,000 33.65 $4,475 -0.21%
2021 $133,000 $133,000 33.72 $4,485 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,274
Median age 37.1
Average household income $80,792
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 17,785
Owner occupied units 63.9%
Average number of people per household 2.25
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $166,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $145,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 625-635 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 625-635 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 625-635 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 625-635 Atlantic Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
37 Amsterdam Rd, Rochester 1,152
44 Amsterdam Rd, Rochester 1,152 10/30/2002 $80,000
645 Atlantic Ave, Rochester 4,720 05/24/2007 $1
36 Crouch St, Rochester 861 10/17/2012 $20,000
49 Amsterdam Rd, Rochester 1,344
349 Marion St, Rochester 1,168 09/16/2016 $100,000
90 Brookfield Rd, Rochester 1,465 08/13/1999 $70,000