390 Blossom Road, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information
390 Blossom Road, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 390 Blossom Road, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14610 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | North Winton Village |
| Parcel ID | 122.320-1-58 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 390 Blossom Road, Rochester
| Sale date | 08/01/2002 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $71,141 |
Lot & Building Information for 390 Blossom Road, Rochester
| Building sqft | 358,800 |
| Total sqft | 751,536 |
| Building class | Manufacturing and Processing (710) |
| Acreage | 39.28 |
| Buildings on lot | 6 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 390 Blossom Road, Rochester
- • Improvements for 390 Blossom Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 390 Blossom Road, Rochester
This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 390 Blossom Road, Rochester, NY 14610 has a total of 358,800 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 390 Blossom Road, Rochester, NY 14610?390 Blossom Road, Rochester, NY 14610 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,510,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 390 Blossom Road, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 390 Blossom Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2002 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 390 Blossom Road, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 390 Blossom Road, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 390 Blossom Road, Rochester, NY 14610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $72,858 |
| Current property tax | $71,141 |
| Market value | $4,510,000 |
| Assessed value | $4,510,000 |
Assessment History for 390 Blossom Road, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 390 Blossom Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,510,000 | $4,510,000 | 16.1547 | $72,858 | -24.89% |
| 2024 | $4,296,506 | $3,566,100 | 27.2 | $96,998 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $3,876,196 | $3,566,100 | 30.51 | $108,802 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $3,566,100 | $3,566,100 | 33.65 | $119,999 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $3,566,100 | $3,566,100 | 33.72 | $120,249 | -3.49% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 14,311 |
| Median age | 41.3 |
| Average household income | $126,975 |
| Family households | 40.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,383 |
| Owner occupied units | 52.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.88 |
| Median year structure built | 1944 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $262,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $253,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 390 Blossom Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 390 Blossom Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 390 Blossom Road, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 390 Blossom Road, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 119 Hampden Rd, Rochester | 1,715 | 07/06/2022 | $1 |
| 1005 University Ave, Rochester | |||
| 135 Hampden Rd, Rochester | 1,450 | 08/01/2014 | $111,500 |
| 151 Hampden Rd, Rochester | 1,450 | 08/29/2017 | $1 |
| 16 Russell St, Rochester | |||
| 911-913 University Ave, Rochester | 115,274 | 01/06/2016 | $825,000 |
| 131 Hampden Rd, Rochester | 1,539 | 09/23/2009 | $108,000 |