Monroe County  »  14610  »  Croydon Rd  »  60 Croydon Rd

60 Croydon Road, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

60 Croydon Road, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Croydon Road, Rochester, NY 14610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Croydon Road, Rochester
Zip code 14610
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Browncroft
Parcel ID 122.420-2-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Croydon Road, Rochester

Sale date 02/28/2020
Sale price $93,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,493

Lot & Building Information for 60 Croydon Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,080
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.13
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 113 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 113
Year built 1952
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 60 Croydon Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 60 Croydon Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Croydon Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 60 Croydon Road, Rochester, NY 14610?

60 Croydon Road, Rochester, NY 14610 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,080 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 60 Croydon Road, Rochester, NY 14610 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $216,200, the tax amount paid for 60 Croydon Road, Rochester, NY 14610 is $3,492.

When was 60 Croydon Road, Rochester, NY 14610 last sold and what was the last sale price?

60 Croydon Road, Rochester, NY 14610 was last sold in 02/28/2020 for $93,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Croydon Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Croydon Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2020 $93,000

Title Documents for 60 Croydon Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/28/2020 - D
03/02/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Croydon Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Croydon Road, Rochester, NY 14610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,493
Market value $216,200
Assessed value $216,200

Assessment History for 60 Croydon Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Croydon Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $216,200 $216,200 16.1547 $3,493 +8.18%
2024 $143,012 $118,700 27.2 $3,229 -10.85%
2023 $129,022 $118,700 30.51 $3,622 -9.33%
2022 $118,700 $118,700 33.65 $3,994 -0.21%
2021 $118,700 $118,700 33.72 $4,003 +11.22%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Croydon Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Croydon Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 46 Charles Carroll 3 Public PK, K-6 316 0.31
School 46 Charles Carroll 3 Public PK, K-6 316 0.31
St. John the Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.48
St. John the Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.48
Rochester Academy of Science Charter School NR Charter K-1 71 0.48

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 0.43
School 28 Henry Hudson 3 Public K-8 616 0.63
East Lower School 3 Public 6-8 304 1.07
Hamidiye Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.29
Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 2.00

Nearest high schools

Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 0.43
Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 0.87
East High School 2 Public 9-12 753 1.07
Vertus Charter School 2 Charter 9-12 315 1.22
Talmudical Institute NR Private 9-12 30 1.53

Neighbors for 60 Croydon Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 60 Croydon Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
960 Blossom Rd, Rochester 1,323 08/29/2018 $123,899
28 Buckingham St, Rochester 3,348 11/04/2015 $300,000
111 Argyle St, Rochester 3,274 06/13/2022 $433,000
72 Croydon Rd, Rochester 1,194 12/12/2002 $1
54 Croydon Rd, Rochester 1,080 07/14/2017 $111,000
19 Newcastle Rd, Rochester 1,731 07/28/2015 $169,000
117 Argyle St, Rochester 4,587 11/15/2000 $1
27 Newcastle Rd, Rochester 2,010 12/22/2014 $172,000
66 Croydon Rd, Rochester 1,092 03/31/1999 $55,000
944 Blossom Rd, Rochester 1,128 09/17/2014 $86,000
45 Newcastle Rd, Rochester 2,160 02/09/2009 $1
7 Newcastle Rd, Rochester 1,456 11/17/2023 $240,000
970 Blossom Rd, Rochester 1,274 02/12/2014 $102,900
948 Blossom Rd, Rochester 930 05/19/2010 $57,000
930 Blossom Rd, Rochester 2,115 07/12/2021 $200,000
105 Croydon Rd, Rochester 1,521 10/31/2017 $168,000
37 Newcastle Rd, Rochester 1,894 12/02/2022 $260,000
123 Argyle St, Rochester 4,976 03/27/2002 $234,200
55 Newcastle Rd, Rochester 1,248
989 Blossom Rd, Rochester 37,452 12/06/2021