Monroe County  »  14610  »  East Ave  »  1641 East Ave

1641 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

1641 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1641 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1641 East Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14610
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Park Avenue
Parcel ID 122.480-1-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 1641 East Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 08/09/2007
Sale price $510,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,400

Lot & Building Information for 1641 East Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 5,200
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 0.66
Lot dimensions 120 ft X 244 ft
Frontage 120
Depth 244
Year built 1963
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1641 East Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1641 East Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1641 East Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 1641 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 1641 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610 has a total of 5,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $98.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1641 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610?

1641 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $520,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1641 East Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1641 East Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/09/2007 $510,000
07/26/1999 $330,000
05/17/1996 $310,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1641 East Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1641 East Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/09/2007 - D
08/09/2007 - R
Deed
07/26/1999 - D
07/26/1999 - R
Deed
05/17/1996 - D
05/20/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1641 East Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1641 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,400
Market value $520,000
Assessed value $520,000

Assessment History for 1641 East Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1641 East Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $520,000 $520,000 16.1547 $8,400 -27.57%
2024 $513,735 $426,400 27.2 $11,598 -10.85%
2023 $463,478 $426,400 30.51 $13,009 -9.33%
2022 $426,400 $426,400 33.65 $14,348 +5.27%
2021 $404,200 $404,200 33.72 $13,630 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,311
Median age 41.3
Average household income $126,975
Family households 40.2%
Occupied housing units 7,383
Owner occupied units 52.5%
Average number of people per household 1.88
Median year structure built 1944
Median value for units with a mortgage $262,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $253,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1641 East Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1641 East Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1641 East Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1641 East Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45 Gale Ter, Rochester 1,402 03/29/2006 $78,440
55 Gale Ter, Rochester 1,260 05/29/1998 $64,500
65 Gale Ter, Rochester 1,170 10/19/2007 $1
25 Probert St, Rochester 2,045 10/25/2022
35 Probert St, Rochester 6,889
1786 East Ave, Rochester
1710 University Ave, Rochester 01/27/2017 $1
1090 Park Ave, Rochester 3,658 06/28/2013 $575,000
59 Gale Ter, Rochester 1,464 03/12/1998 $62,000
65-67 Shirley St, Rochester 2,236 02/22/2024 $1
1080 Park Ave, Rochester 3,254 09/11/2007 $447,500