Monroe County  »  14610  »  Yarmouth Rd  »  45 Yarmouth Rd

45 Yarmouth Road, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

45 Yarmouth Road, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

45 Yarmouth Road, Rochester, NY 14610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 45 Yarmouth Road, Rochester
Zip code 14610
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Browncroft
Parcel ID 122.500-1-47

Sales & Tax Overview for 45 Yarmouth Road, Rochester

Sale date 12/02/2011
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,793

Lot & Building Information for 45 Yarmouth Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,426
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.13
Lot dimensions 56 ft X 101 ft
Frontage 56
Depth 101
Year built 1952
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 45 Yarmouth Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 45 Yarmouth Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 45 Yarmouth Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 45 Yarmouth Road, Rochester, NY 14610?

45 Yarmouth Road, Rochester, NY 14610 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,426 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 45 Yarmouth Road, Rochester, NY 14610 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $249,100, the tax amount paid for 45 Yarmouth Road, Rochester, NY 14610 is $4,024.

When was 45 Yarmouth Road, Rochester, NY 14610 last sold and what was the last sale price?

45 Yarmouth Road, Rochester, NY 14610 was last sold in 12/02/2011 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 45 Yarmouth Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 45 Yarmouth Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2011 $1
01/19/2011 $117,550
01/09/2003 $74,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 45 Yarmouth Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 45 Yarmouth Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/02/2011 - D
12/06/2011 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
01/19/2011 - D
01/20/2011 - R
Deed
01/09/2003 - D
01/10/2003 - R
Deed
09/01/2000 - D
09/01/2000 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 45 Yarmouth Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 45 Yarmouth Road, Rochester, NY 14610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,024
Current property tax $3,793
Market value $249,100
Assessed value $249,100

Assessment History for 45 Yarmouth Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 45 Yarmouth Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $249,100 $249,100 16.1547 $4,024 +3.97%
2024 $171,446 $142,300 27.2 $3,871 -10.85%
2023 $154,674 $142,300 30.51 $4,342 -9.33%
2022 $142,300 $142,300 33.65 $4,788 -0.21%
2021 $142,300 $142,300 33.72 $4,798 +12.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 45 Yarmouth Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 45 Yarmouth Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rochester Classical Academy NR Private PK-1 14 0.40
Rochester Classical Academy NR Private PK-1 14 0.40
Rochester Academy of Science Charter School NR Charter K-1 71 0.48
St. John the Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.52
St. John the Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.52

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 0.61
School 28 Henry Hudson 3 Public K-8 616 0.70
East Lower School 3 Public 6-8 304 1.11
Hamidiye Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.32
Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 1.65

Nearest high schools

Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 0.54
Our Lady Of Mercy High School NR Private 6-12 799 0.61
East High School 2 Public 9-12 753 1.11
Vertus Charter School 2 Charter 9-12 315 1.15