Monroe County  »  14614  »  East Ave  »  1980 East Ave

1980 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14614 Property Information

1980 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14614 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1980 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14614
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1980 East Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14614
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood East Avenue
Parcel ID 122.570-1-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 1980 East Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 03/14/2018
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,882

Lot & Building Information for 1980 East Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 3,007
Total sqft 6,865
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 1.61
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1930
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1980 East Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1980 East Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1980 East Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 1980 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14614 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 1980 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14614 has a total of 3,007 square feet and a current price per square foot of $83.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1980 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14614?

1980 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14614 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $240,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1980 East Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1980 East Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/14/2018 $250,000

Title Documents for 1980 East Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/14/2018 - D
03/20/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1980 East Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1980 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14614. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,882
Market value $240,300
Assessed value $240,300

Assessment History for 1980 East Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1980 East Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $240,300 $240,300 16.1547 $3,882 -33.80%
2024 $259,759 $215,600 27.2 $5,864 -10.85%
2023 $234,348 $215,600 30.51 $6,578 -9.33%
2022 $215,600 $215,600 33.65 $7,255 -0.21%
2021 $215,600 $215,600 33.72 $7,270 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,158
Median age 38.2
Average household income $68,246
Family households 37.6%
Occupied housing units 186
Owner occupied units 8.6%
Average number of people per household 1.72
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1980 East Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1980 East Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1980 East Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1980 East Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45 Hoyt Pl, Rochester 3,541 11/22/2024 $580,000
30 Yarmouth Rd, Rochester
30 Girard St, Rochester 1,392 11/18/2019 $185,000
15 Yarmouth Rd, Rochester
5 Yarmouth Rd, Rochester
35 Girard St, Rochester 2,382 05/01/2018 $302,100
1900 University Ave, Rochester 1,308 12/17/2019
41-43 Girard St, Rochester 2,900 12/09/2019 $304,000
70 Hoyt Pl, Rochester
364 Hillside Ave, Rochester 1,644 09/12/2024
80-90 Rockwood St, Rochester 46,780 06/21/2018 $2,007,702
78 Rockwood St, Rochester 33,600 10/24/2017 $1,500,000