Monroe County  »  14610  »  Rockwood St  »  75 Rockwood St

75 Rockwood Street, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Rockwood Street, Rochester, NY 14610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Rockwood Street, Rochester
Zip code 14610
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood East Avenue
Parcel ID 122.580-1-16.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Rockwood Street, Rochester

Sale date 03/28/2008
Sale price $1,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,105

Lot & Building Information for 75 Rockwood Street, Rochester

Building sqft 15,069
Total sqft 42,353
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 1.32
Lot dimensions 223 ft X 293 ft
Buildings on lot 6
Frontage 223
Depth 293
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 50%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 75 Rockwood Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 75 Rockwood Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Rockwood Street, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 75 Rockwood Street, Rochester, NY 14610 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 75 Rockwood Street, Rochester, NY 14610 has a total of 15,069 square feet and a current price per square foot of $76.

What is the year built & the current market value of 75 Rockwood Street, Rochester, NY 14610?

75 Rockwood Street, Rochester, NY 14610 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,058,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Rockwood Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Rockwood Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/28/2008 $1,150,000

Title Documents for 75 Rockwood Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/28/2008 - D
03/28/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Rockwood Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Rockwood Street, Rochester, NY 14610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,105
Market value $1,058,800
Assessed value $1,058,800

Assessment History for 75 Rockwood Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Rockwood Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,058,800 $1,058,800 16.1547 $17,105 -26.02%
2024 $1,024,096 $850,000 27.2 $23,120 -10.85%
2023 $923,913 $850,000 30.51 $25,934 -9.33%
2022 $850,000 $850,000 33.65 $28,603 -0.21%
2021 $850,000 $850,000 33.72 $28,662 -0.53%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,311
Median age 41.3
Average household income $126,975
Family households 40.2%
Occupied housing units 7,383
Owner occupied units 52.5%
Average number of people per household 1.88
Median year structure built 1944
Median value for units with a mortgage $262,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $253,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Rockwood Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Rockwood Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 75 Rockwood Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 75 Rockwood Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
54-56 Colby St, Rochester 2,412 09/26/2018
30 Yarmouth Rd, Rochester
45 Hoyt Pl, Rochester 3,541 11/22/2024 $580,000
44 Colby St, Rochester 2,132
1256 Park Ave, Rochester 1,981 06/12/2015 $169,900
1257 Park Ave, Rochester 2,435 09/11/2011 $150,000
5 Yarmouth Rd, Rochester
15 Yarmouth Rd, Rochester
1980 East Ave, Rochester 3,007 03/14/2018 $250,000
50 Colby St, Rochester 1,194 08/29/2007 $127,300
78 Rockwood St, Rochester 33,600 10/24/2017 $1,500,000