Monroe County  »  14610  »  East Ave  »  1705 East Ave

1705 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

1705 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1705 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1705 East Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14610
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Park Avenue
Parcel ID 122.560-2-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 1705 East Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 04/09/1997
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $12,812

Lot & Building Information for 1705 East Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 27,814
Building class Store
Acreage 1.1
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 1705 East Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1705 East Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1705 East Avenue, Rochester

How many square feet does 1705 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1705 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610 has a total of 27,814 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1705 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610?

1705 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $793,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1705 East Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1705 East Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/09/1997 $1
04/08/1997 $249,750
09/17/1996 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1705 East Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1705 East Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/09/1997 - D
05/16/1997 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
04/08/1997 - D
04/10/1997 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
09/17/1996 - D
09/17/1996 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1705 East Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1705 East Avenue, Rochester, NY 14610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,812
Market value $793,100
Assessed value $793,100

Assessment History for 1705 East Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1705 East Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $793,100 $793,100 16.1547 $12,812 -40.61%
2024 $955,542 $793,100 27.2 $21,572 -10.85%
2023 $862,065 $793,100 30.51 $24,197 -9.33%
2022 $793,100 $793,100 33.65 $26,688 -0.21%
2021 $793,100 $793,100 33.72 $26,743 -3.49%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,311
Median age 41.3
Average household income $126,975
Family households 40.2%
Occupied housing units 7,383
Owner occupied units 52.5%
Average number of people per household 1.88
Median year structure built 1944
Median value for units with a mortgage $262,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $253,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1705 East Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1705 East Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1705 East Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1705 East Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1258-1260 Park Ave, Rochester 1,771 06/09/2017 $232,000
1264-1266 Park Ave, Rochester 3,702 07/29/2016 $312,000
1751 East Ave, Rochester
79 Bengal Ter, Rochester 1,596
1085 Harvard St, Rochester 1,666 03/28/1995
1691 East Ave, Rochester 1,880 11/12/2008 $1
1330 Park Ave, Rochester 1,746 06/18/2008 $195,000
85 Bengal Ter, Rochester 1,158 06/24/2019 $193,000
1765 East Ave, Rochester 7,378 03/03/1997 $1
961 Harvard St, Rochester 2,747 12/19/2014 $215,000
1079-1081 Harvard St, Rochester 3,352 06/01/2010 $216,000