Monroe County  »  14620  »  Culver Rd  »  55-57 Culver Rd

55-57 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

55-57 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

55-57 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 55-57 Culver Road, Rochester
Zip code 14620
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Cobbs Hill
Parcel ID 122.690-1-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 55-57 Culver Road, Rochester

Sale date 05/31/2002
Sale price $189,900
Arm's length
Property tax $5,735

Lot & Building Information for 55-57 Culver Road, Rochester

Building sqft 3,348
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.23
Lot dimensions 96 ft X 129 ft
Frontage 96
Depth 129
Year built 1923
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 55-57 Culver Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 55-57 Culver Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 55-57 Culver Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 55-57 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14620?

55-57 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 1923 and has a total of 3,348 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 55-57 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $355,000, the tax amount paid for 55-57 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14620 is $5,734.

When was 55-57 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14620 last sold and what was the last sale price?

55-57 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14620 was last sold in 05/31/2002 for $189,900.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 55-57 Culver Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 55-57 Culver Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2002 $189,900

Title Documents for 55-57 Culver Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/31/2002 - D
06/03/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 55-57 Culver Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 55-57 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,735
Market value $355,000
Assessed value $355,000

Assessment History for 55-57 Culver Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 55-57 Culver Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $355,000 $355,000 16.1547 $5,735 -21.82%
2024 $324,940 $269,700 27.2 $7,336 -10.85%
2023 $293,152 $269,700 30.51 $8,229 -9.33%
2022 $269,700 $269,700 33.65 $9,075 -0.21%
2021 $269,700 $269,700 33.72 $9,094 +18.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 55-57 Culver Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 55-57 Culver Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.13
Our School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.13
Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus NR Private 4-12 81 0.28
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.28
School 35 Pinnacle 2 Public K-6 372 0.53

Nearest middle schools

Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.28
Destiny Christian School & Preschool NR Private PK, K-10 136 0.98
MONROE LOWER SCHOOL 1 Public 7-8 272 1.14
Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 1.17

Nearest high schools

Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.28
Talmudical Institute NR Private 9-12 30 0.53
Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 1.00

Neighbors for 55-57 Culver Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 55-57 Culver Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
63 Culver Rd, Rochester 2,730 03/15/2024 $139,500
278 San Gabriel Dr, Rochester 2,205 01/06/2017 $260,000
210 Castlebar Rd, Rochester 1,800 08/02/2024 $425,000
67 Culver Rd, Rochester 2,549 07/30/2010 $155,000
51 Culver Rd, Rochester 1,789 02/08/2023 $1
47 Culver Rd, Rochester 2,038 12/28/2017 $179,000
39 Culver Rd, Rochester 1,482 10/11/2011 $75,000
35 Culver Rd, Rochester 1,830 10/18/2013 $1
22 Werner Park, Rochester 2,214 05/10/2017 $172,000
24-26 Werner Park, Rochester 2,514 01/21/2005 $143,000
71 Culver Rd, Rochester 1,870 10/20/2023 $375,000
206 Castlebar Rd, Rochester 2,014
28 Werner Park, Rochester 2,099 04/28/2020 $260,000
59-61 Culver Rd, Rochester 3,107 06/05/2015 $221,000
200 Castlebar Rd, Rochester 2,376 11/24/2015 $1
330 S Winton Rd, Rochester 3,633 12/31/2020 $395,000
43 Culver Rd, Rochester 1,864 05/20/2000 $84,000
20 Werner Park, Rochester 2,604 12/07/1995 $84,000
22 1/2 Werner Park, Rochester
184 Castlebar Rd, Rochester 2,149 10/11/2017 $375,000