11 Highland HGTS Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11 Highland HGTS Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14618 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Cobbs Hill |
| Parcel ID | 122.790-1-27 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Highland HGTS Drive, Rochester
| Sale date | 07/06/2017 |
| Sale price | $623,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,378 |
Lot & Building Information for 11 Highland HGTS Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 4,755 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.65 |
| Lot dimensions | 193 ft X 264 ft |
| Frontage | 193 |
| Depth | 264 |
| Year built | 1933 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 11 Highland HGTS Drive, Rochester
- • Improvements for 11 Highland HGTS Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11 Highland HGTS Drive, Rochester
11 Highland HGTS Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1933 and has a total of 4,755 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 11 Highland HGTS Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $890,000, the tax amount paid for 11 Highland HGTS Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 is $14,377.
When was 11 Highland HGTS Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?11 Highland HGTS Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 07/06/2017 for $623,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 11 Highland HGTS Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Highland HGTS Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 11 Highland HGTS Drive, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 11 Highland HGTS Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 11 Highland HGTS Drive, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $14,378 |
| Market value | $890,000 |
| Assessed value | $890,000 |
Assessment History for 11 Highland HGTS Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Highland HGTS Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $890,000 | $890,000 | 16.1547 | $14,378 | -15.15% |
| 2024 | $750,602 | $623,000 | 27.2 | $16,946 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $677,174 | $623,000 | 30.51 | $19,008 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $623,000 | $623,000 | 33.65 | $20,964 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $623,000 | $623,000 | 33.72 | $21,008 | +15.62% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Highland HGTS Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Highland HGTS Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seton Catholic School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 180 | 0.31 |
| School 15 Children S School Of Rochester | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 347 | 0.40 |
| Our School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 0.66 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillside Childrens Center School | NR | Private | 4-12 | 85 | 0.74 |
| Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus | NR | Private | 4-12 | 81 | 0.74 |
| Twelve Corners Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 781 | 0.83 |
| Destiny Christian School & Preschool | NR | Private | PK, K-10 | 136 | 1.26 |
| School 28 Henry Hudson | 3 | Public | K-8 | 616 | 1.35 |