Monroe County  »  14610  »  San Gabriel Dr  »  1 San Gabriel Dr

1 San Gabriel Drive, Rochester, NY 14610 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 San Gabriel Drive, Rochester, NY 14610
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 San Gabriel Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14610
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Cobbs Hill
Parcel ID 122.790-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 San Gabriel Drive, Rochester

Sale date 01/31/2020
Sale price $430,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,501

Lot & Building Information for 1 San Gabriel Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 2,974
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.29
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 154 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 154
Year built 1923
Stories 2
Rooms 12
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 San Gabriel Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1 San Gabriel Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 San Gabriel Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 San Gabriel Drive, Rochester, NY 14610?

1 San Gabriel Drive, Rochester, NY 14610 was built in 1923 and has a total of 2,974 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 San Gabriel Drive, Rochester, NY 14610 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $650,000, the tax amount paid for 1 San Gabriel Drive, Rochester, NY 14610 is $10,500.

When was 1 San Gabriel Drive, Rochester, NY 14610 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 San Gabriel Drive, Rochester, NY 14610 was last sold in 01/31/2020 for $430,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 San Gabriel Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 San Gabriel Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2020 $430,000
04/11/2013 $1
01/11/2013 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 San Gabriel Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 San Gabriel Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/31/2020 - D
02/04/2020 - R
Deed
04/11/2013 - D
10/12/2013 - R
Deed
01/11/2013 - D
02/06/2013 - R
Deed
08/31/2004 - D
09/03/2004 - R
Deed
07/31/2001 - D
07/31/2001 - R
Deed
03/30/1994 - D
03/31/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 San Gabriel Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1 San Gabriel Drive, Rochester, NY 14610. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,501
Market value $650,000
Assessed value $650,000

Assessment History for 1 San Gabriel Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 San Gabriel Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $650,000 $650,000 16.1547 $10,501 +4.34%
2024 $445,783 $370,000 27.2 $10,064 -10.85%
2023 $402,174 $370,000 30.51 $11,289 -9.33%
2022 $370,000 $370,000 33.65 $12,451 -0.21%
2021 $370,000 $370,000 33.72 $12,476 -3.49%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 San Gabriel Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 San Gabriel Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Seton Catholic School NR Private PK-6 180 0.30
Seton Catholic School NR Private PK-6 180 0.30
School 15 Children S School Of Rochester 3 Public PK, K-6 347 0.39
Rochester Classical Academy NR Private PK-1 14 0.66

Nearest middle schools

Hillside Children's Center-Andrews Trahey Campus NR Private 4-12 81 0.81
Hillside Childrens Center School NR Private 4-12 85 0.81
Twelve Corners Middle School 6 Public 6-8 781 0.82
Destiny Christian School & Preschool NR Private PK, K-10 136 1.32
School 28 Henry Hudson 3 Public K-8 616 1.32

Nearest high schools

Ora Academy NR Private 9-12 11 0.46