Monroe County  »  14611  »  Stratford Park  »  81-83 Stratford Park

81-83 Stratford Park, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

81-83 Stratford Park, Rochester, NY 14611
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 81-83 Stratford Park, Rochester
Zip code 14611
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Genesee-Jefferson
Parcel ID 135.270-3-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 81-83 Stratford Park, Rochester

Sale date 12/20/2024
Sale price $125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,888

Lot & Building Information for 81-83 Stratford Park, Rochester

Building sqft 2,064
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.06
Lot dimensions 34 ft X 71 ft
Frontage 34
Depth 71
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 81-83 Stratford Park, Rochester

• • Improvements for 81-83 Stratford Park, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 81-83 Stratford Park, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 81-83 Stratford Park, Rochester, NY 14611?

81-83 Stratford Park, Rochester, NY 14611 was built in 1910 and has a total of 2,064 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 81-83 Stratford Park, Rochester, NY 14611 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $116,900, the tax amount paid for 81-83 Stratford Park, Rochester, NY 14611 is $1,888.

When was 81-83 Stratford Park, Rochester, NY 14611 last sold and what was the last sale price?

81-83 Stratford Park, Rochester, NY 14611 was last sold in 12/20/2024 for $125,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 81-83 Stratford Park, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 81-83 Stratford Park, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2024 $125,000
10/21/2022 $105,000
02/09/2019 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 81-83 Stratford Park, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 81-83 Stratford Park, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/20/2024 - D
12/20/2024 - R
Deed
10/21/2022 - D
10/25/2022 - R
Deed
11/15/2019 - D
12/06/2019 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
02/09/2019 - D
02/11/2019 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
02/01/2019 - D
02/01/2019 - R
Deed
08/13/2005 - D
08/16/2005 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 81-83 Stratford Park, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 81-83 Stratford Park, Rochester, NY 14611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,888
Market value $116,900
Assessed value $116,900

Assessment History for 81-83 Stratford Park, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 81-83 Stratford Park, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $116,900 $116,900 16.1547 $1,888 +21.17%
2024 $69,036 $57,300 27.2 $1,559 -10.85%
2023 $62,283 $57,300 30.51 $1,748 -9.33%
2022 $57,300 $57,300 33.65 $1,928 -0.21%
2021 $57,300 $57,300 33.72 $1,932 +58.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 81-83 Stratford Park, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 81-83 Stratford Park, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 0.18
School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford 3 Public PK, K-8 322 0.47
School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford 3 Public PK, K-8 322 0.47
Dr Walter Cooper Academy 1 Public PK, K-6 336 0.76
Dr Walter Cooper Academy 1 Public PK, K-6 336 0.76

Nearest middle schools

Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 0.18
School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford 3 Public PK, K-8 322 0.47
Joseph C Wilson Foundation Academy 2 Public K-8 404 0.79
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 0.98
True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 1.14

Nearest high schools

Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 0.18
Joseph C Wilson Magnet High School 1 Public 9-12 752 0.45