1105-1107 Genesee Street, Rochester, NY 14611 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1105-1107 Genesee Street, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14611 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | 19th Ward |
| Parcel ID | 135.420-1-38 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1105-1107 Genesee Street, Rochester
| Property tax | $2,027 |
Lot & Building Information for 1105-1107 Genesee Street, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,680 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.11 |
| Lot dimensions | 25 ft X 123 ft |
| Frontage | 25 |
| Depth | 123 |
| Year built | 1908 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 1105-1107 Genesee Street, Rochester
- • Improvements for 1105-1107 Genesee Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1105-1107 Genesee Street, Rochester
1105-1107 Genesee Street, Rochester, NY 14611 was built in 1908 and has a total of 2,680 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1105-1107 Genesee Street, Rochester, NY 14611 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $125,500, the tax amount paid for 1105-1107 Genesee Street, Rochester, NY 14611 is $2,027.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1105-1107 Genesee Street, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1105-1107 Genesee Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1105-1107 Genesee Street, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1105-1107 Genesee Street, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 1105-1107 Genesee Street, Rochester, NY 14611. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,027 |
| Market value | $125,500 |
| Assessed value | $125,500 |
Assessment History for 1105-1107 Genesee Street, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1105-1107 Genesee Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $125,500 | $125,500 | 16.1547 | $2,027 | -24.56% |
| 2024 | $119,036 | $98,800 | 27.2 | $2,687 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $107,391 | $98,800 | 30.51 | $3,014 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $98,800 | $98,800 | 33.65 | $3,325 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $98,800 | $98,800 | 33.72 | $3,332 | +23.83% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1105-1107 Genesee Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1105-1107 Genesee Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rochester Academy Charter School | 3 | Charter | K-12 | 823 | 0.34 |
| Dr Walter Cooper Academy | 1 | Public | PK, K-6 | 336 | 0.46 |
| True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School | 5 | Charter | K-12 | 1,301 | 0.79 |
| School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 322 | 0.90 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph C Wilson Foundation Academy | 2 | Public | K-8 | 404 | 1.20 |
| Mary Cariola Children's Center | NR | Private | 0 | 1.30 |