Monroe County  »  14620  »  Southview Ter  »  112 Southview Ter

112 Southview Terrace, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

112 Southview Terrace, Rochester, NY 14620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 112 Southview Terrace, Rochester
Zip code 14620
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Upper Mount Hope
Parcel ID 136.540-2-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 112 Southview Terrace, Rochester

Sale date 05/15/2024
Sale price $295,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,147

Lot & Building Information for 112 Southview Terrace, Rochester

Building sqft 1,528
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.1
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 105 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 105
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 112 Southview Terrace, Rochester

• • Improvements for 112 Southview Terrace, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 112 Southview Terrace, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 112 Southview Terrace, Rochester, NY 14620?

112 Southview Terrace, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,528 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 112 Southview Terrace, Rochester, NY 14620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $256,700, the tax amount paid for 112 Southview Terrace, Rochester, NY 14620 is $4,146.

When was 112 Southview Terrace, Rochester, NY 14620 last sold and what was the last sale price?

112 Southview Terrace, Rochester, NY 14620 was last sold in 05/15/2024 for $295,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 112 Southview Terrace, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112 Southview Terrace, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/15/2024 $295,000
02/09/2015 $83,000
01/12/2014 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 112 Southview Terrace, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 112 Southview Terrace, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/15/2024 - D
05/22/2024 - R
Deed
04/26/2024 - D
04/30/2024 - R
Deed
02/09/2015 - D
02/10/2015 - R
Deed
01/12/2014 - D
01/27/2014 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
08/17/2012 - D
01/27/2014 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 112 Southview Terrace, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 112 Southview Terrace, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,147
Market value $256,700
Assessed value $256,700

Assessment History for 112 Southview Terrace, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112 Southview Terrace, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $256,700 $256,700 16.1547 $4,147 -7.93%
2024 $199,518 $165,600 27.2 $4,504 -10.85%
2023 $180,000 $165,600 30.51 $5,052 -9.33%
2022 $165,600 $165,600 33.65 $5,572 -0.21%
2021 $165,600 $165,600 33.72 $5,584 +14.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 112 Southview Terrace, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 112 Southview Terrace, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 0.29
Mary Cariola Childrens Center NR Private PK-12 376 0.30
Mary Cariola Childrens Center NR Private PK-12 376 0.30
Citizenship - Science Academy Charter School NR Charter K-2 154 0.30
Westfall Academy NR Private PK, K-5 86 0.90

Nearest middle schools

Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 0.29
Mary Cariola Childrens Center NR Private PK-12 376 0.30
Anna Murray-Douglass Academy 2 Public PK, K-8 757 1.00
School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford 3 Public PK, K-8 322 1.24
Mc Quaid Jesuit High School NR Private 6-12 811 1.25

Nearest high schools

Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 0.29
Mary Cariola Childrens Center NR Private PK-12 376 0.30
Mc Quaid Jesuit High School NR Private 6-12 811 1.25