Monroe County  »  109 Thunder Ridge Dr

109 Thunder Ridge Drive, Rush, NY 14543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

109 Thunder Ridge Drive, Rush, NY 14543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 109 Thunder Ridge Drive, Rush
Zip code 14543
County Monroe
Municipality Rush
Parcel ID 213.40-1-58

Sales & Tax Overview for 109 Thunder Ridge Drive, Rush

Sale date 09/09/2010
Sale price $310,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,178

Lot & Building Information for 109 Thunder Ridge Drive, Rush

Building sqft 2,686
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.81
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 109 Thunder Ridge Drive, Rush

• • Improvements for 109 Thunder Ridge Drive, Rush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 109 Thunder Ridge Drive, Rush

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 109 Thunder Ridge Drive, Rush, NY 14543?

109 Thunder Ridge Drive, Rush, NY 14543 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,686 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 109 Thunder Ridge Drive, Rush, NY 14543 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $536,700, the tax amount paid for 109 Thunder Ridge Drive, Rush, NY 14543 is $12,178.

When was 109 Thunder Ridge Drive, Rush, NY 14543 last sold and what was the last sale price?

109 Thunder Ridge Drive, Rush, NY 14543 was last sold in 09/09/2010 for $310,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 109 Thunder Ridge Drive, Rush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109 Thunder Ridge Drive, Rush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/09/2010 $310,000

Title Documents for 109 Thunder Ridge Drive, Rush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/09/2010 - D
09/13/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 109 Thunder Ridge Drive, Rush

Access detailed property tax data for 109 Thunder Ridge Drive, Rush, NY 14543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,178
Market value $536,700
Assessed value $536,700

Assessment History for 109 Thunder Ridge Drive, Rush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109 Thunder Ridge Drive, Rush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $505,100 $464,700 22.6907 $10,544 +11.34%
2024 $444,900 $378,200 25.04 $9,470 -11.80%
2023 $402,300 $378,200 28.39 $10,737 -8.24%
2022 $378,200 $378,200 30.94 $11,702 +19.53%
2021 $369,000 $310,000 31.58 $9,790 -3.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 109 Thunder Ridge Drive, Rush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 109 Thunder Ridge Drive, Rush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monica B Leary Elementary School 9 Public K-3 481 2.01
Mary K Vollmer Elementary School 6 Public 4-6 681 3.89
Manor Intermediate School 7 Public 2-5 607 4.15
Lima Christian School NR Private K-12 193 4.97
Emma E Sherman Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 564 5.29

Nearest middle schools

Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 3.64
Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 3.95
Honeoye Falls Lima Middle School 8 Public 6-9 470 4.43
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 4.56
Lima Christian School NR Private K-12 193 4.97

Nearest high schools

Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 3.64
Honeoye Falls Lima Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 664 3.92
Lima Christian School NR Private K-12 193 4.97
Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 5.65
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 6.45

Neighbors for 109 Thunder Ridge Drive, Rush

Here are the neighbors for 109 Thunder Ridge Drive, Rush.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
95 Thunder Ridge Dr, Rush 3,038 12/21/2010 $300,000
121 Thunder Ridge Dr, Rush 2,908
6474 Rush Lima Rd, Honeoye Falls 1,176 12/23/2024 $102,405
6484 Rush Lima Rd, Honeoye Falls 1,035 11/09/2007 $108,000
6509 Rush Lima Rd, Honeoye Falls 3,194 07/24/2023 $90,000
30 Phelps Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,303 06/29/2016 $408,500
6408 Rush Lima Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,268 02/26/2019
19 Phelps Rd, Honeoye Falls 1,580 07/18/2013 $141,000
119 Thunder Ridge Dr, Rush 2,315 04/10/2006 $392,500
30 Delia Trl, Rush 2,063 12/15/2015 $218,750
101 Thunder Ridge Dr, Rush 2,310 10/25/2013 $235,500
91 Thunder Ridge Dr, Rush 2,364 03/29/2024
20 Delia Trl, Rush 2,253 07/15/1998 $149,500
885 Rush W Rush Rd, Rush 2,552 05/15/1997 $1
6520 Rush Lima Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,012
124 Thunder Ridge Dr, Rush 3,480 09/28/2015 $350,000
105 Thunder Ridge Dr, Rush 2,375 09/29/2003 $249,900
115 Thunder Ridge Dr, Rush 10/17/2006 $64,500
188 Phelps Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,080
6354 Rush Lima Rd, Honeoye Falls 2,076 09/04/2015 $1