Monroe County  »  30 Phelps Rd

30 Phelps Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Phelps Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Phelps Road, Honeoye Falls
Zip code 14472
County Monroe
Municipality Rush
Parcel ID 213.40-1-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Phelps Road, Honeoye Falls

Sale date 06/29/2016
Sale price $408,500
Arm's length
Property tax $14,384

Lot & Building Information for 30 Phelps Road, Honeoye Falls

Building sqft 2,303
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 49.3
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 30 Phelps Road, Honeoye Falls

• • Improvements for 30 Phelps Road, Honeoye Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Phelps Road, Honeoye Falls

How many sq. ft. does 30 Phelps Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 30 Phelps Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 has a total of 2,303 square feet and a current price per square foot of $177.

What is the year built & the current market value of 30 Phelps Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472?

30 Phelps Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $633,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Phelps Road, Honeoye Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Phelps Road, Honeoye Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2016 $408,500
11/26/1996 $65,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Phelps Road, Honeoye Falls with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 30 Phelps Road, Honeoye Falls

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/29/2016 - D
06/30/2016 - R
Deed
11/26/1996 - D
11/27/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Phelps Road, Honeoye Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Phelps Road, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,384
Market value $633,900
Assessed value $633,900

Assessment History for 30 Phelps Road, Honeoye Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Phelps Road, Honeoye Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $654,800 $602,400 22.6907 $13,669 +11.36%
2024 $576,700 $490,200 25.04 $12,275 -11.80%
2023 $521,500 $490,200 28.39 $13,917 -8.24%
2022 $490,200 $490,200 30.94 $15,167 +17.57%
2021 $486,300 $408,500 31.58 $12,900 -3.57%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,039
Median age 42.4
Average household income $161,216
Family households 74.5%
Occupied housing units 3,394
Owner occupied units 80.0%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $407,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $308,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Phelps Road, Honeoye Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Phelps Road, Honeoye Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30 Phelps Road, Honeoye Falls

Here are the neighbors for 30 Phelps Road, Honeoye Falls.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
769 Fishell Rd, Rush 2,042
29 Boulder Creek Dr, Rush
25 Delia Trl, Rush 1,882 01/28/2000 $158,000
121 Thunder Ridge Dr, Rush 2,908
109 Thunder Ridge Dr, Rush 2,686 09/09/2010 $310,000
777 Fishell Rd, Rush 1,900 05/21/1997 $140,000
31 Boulder Creek Dr, Rush 2,017 03/08/2018 $45,000
15 Delia Trl, Rush 2,128
6509 Rush Lima Rd, Honeoye Falls 3,194 07/24/2023 $90,000
6484 Rush Lima Rd, Honeoye Falls 1,035 11/09/2007 $108,000
6474 Rush Lima Rd, Honeoye Falls 1,176 12/23/2024 $102,405