Monroe County  »  124 Thunder Ridge Dr

124 Thunder Ridge Drive, Rush, NY 14543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

124 Thunder Ridge Drive, Rush, NY 14543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 124 Thunder Ridge Drive, Rush
Zip code 14543
County Monroe
Municipality Rush
Parcel ID 213.40-1-62

Sales & Tax Overview for 124 Thunder Ridge Drive, Rush

Sale date 09/28/2015
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,023

Lot & Building Information for 124 Thunder Ridge Drive, Rush

Building sqft 3,480
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.89
Lot dimensions 104 ft X 211 ft
Frontage 104
Depth 211
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 124 Thunder Ridge Drive, Rush

• • Improvements for 124 Thunder Ridge Drive, Rush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 124 Thunder Ridge Drive, Rush

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 124 Thunder Ridge Drive, Rush, NY 14543?

124 Thunder Ridge Drive, Rush, NY 14543 was built in 1990 and has a total of 3,480 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 124 Thunder Ridge Drive, Rush, NY 14543 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $637,000, the tax amount paid for 124 Thunder Ridge Drive, Rush, NY 14543 is $14,453.

When was 124 Thunder Ridge Drive, Rush, NY 14543 last sold and what was the last sale price?

124 Thunder Ridge Drive, Rush, NY 14543 was last sold in 09/28/2015 for $350,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 124 Thunder Ridge Drive, Rush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 124 Thunder Ridge Drive, Rush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2015 $350,000
07/30/2004 $1
05/31/2000 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 124 Thunder Ridge Drive, Rush with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 124 Thunder Ridge Drive, Rush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/28/2015 - D
09/28/2015 - R
Deed
07/30/2004 - D
08/24/2004 - R
Deed
05/31/2000 - D
05/31/2000 - R
Deed
09/30/1997 - D
10/09/1997 - R
Deed
07/25/1996 - D
07/25/1996 - R
Deed
02/21/1995 - D
04/21/1995 - R
Deed
03/11/1994 - D
03/15/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 124 Thunder Ridge Drive, Rush

Access detailed property tax data for 124 Thunder Ridge Drive, Rush, NY 14543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $14,454
Current property tax $14,023
Market value $637,000
Assessed value $637,000

Assessment History for 124 Thunder Ridge Drive, Rush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 124 Thunder Ridge Drive, Rush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $570,300 $524,700 22.6907 $11,906 +11.35%
2024 $502,400 $427,000 25.04 $10,692 -11.80%
2023 $454,300 $427,000 28.39 $12,123 -8.24%
2022 $427,000 $427,000 30.94 $13,211 +19.53%
2021 $416,700 $350,000 31.58 $11,053 -3.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 124 Thunder Ridge Drive, Rush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 124 Thunder Ridge Drive, Rush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monica B Leary Elementary School 9 Public K-3 481 2.04
Mary K Vollmer Elementary School 6 Public 4-6 681 3.96
Manor Intermediate School 7 Public 2-5 607 4.05
Lima Christian School NR Private K-12 193 4.89
Emma E Sherman Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 564 5.31

Nearest middle schools

Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 3.74
Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 4.02
Honeoye Falls Lima Middle School 8 Public 6-9 470 4.33
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 4.57
Lima Christian School NR Private K-12 193 4.89

Nearest high schools

Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 3.74
Honeoye Falls Lima Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 664 3.82
Lima Christian School NR Private K-12 193 4.89