Monroe County  »  14420  »  Main St  »  89-93 Main St

89-93 Main Street, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

89-93 Main Street, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

89-93 Main Street, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 89-93 Main Street, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Sweden
Parcel ID 69.530-1-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 89-93 Main Street, Brockport

Sale date 08/08/1996
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,125

Lot & Building Information for 89-93 Main Street, Brockport

Building sqft 6,517
Building class Motion Picture Theaters (Excludes Drive-In Theaters) (512)
Acreage 0.17
Lot dimensions 48 ft X 152 ft
Frontage 48
Depth 152
Year built 1900
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 89-93 Main Street, Brockport

• • Improvements for 89-93 Main Street, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 89-93 Main Street, Brockport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 89-93 Main Street, Brockport, NY 14420?

89-93 Main Street, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1900 and has a total of 6,517 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 89-93 Main Street, Brockport, NY 14420 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $296,600, the tax amount paid for 89-93 Main Street, Brockport, NY 14420 is $11,125.

When was 89-93 Main Street, Brockport, NY 14420 last sold and what was the last sale price?

89-93 Main Street, Brockport, NY 14420 was last sold in 08/08/1996 for $325,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 89-93 Main Street, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 89-93 Main Street, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/1996 $325,000

Title Documents for 89-93 Main Street, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/08/1996 - D
08/09/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 89-93 Main Street, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 89-93 Main Street, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,125
Market value $296,600
Assessed value $296,600

Assessment History for 89-93 Main Street, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 89-93 Main Street, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $288,700 $288,700 37.51 $10,829 +0.40%
2024 $287,200 $267,100 40.38 $10,785 -7.07%
2023 $267,100 $267,100 43.45 $11,605 -5.12%
2022 $260,800 $260,800 46.9 $12,232 -2.17%
2021 $260,800 $260,800 47.94 $12,503 +29.39%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,375
Median age 35.2
Average household income $95,420
Family households 60.2%
Occupied housing units 7,711
Owner occupied units 63.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $194,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $185,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 89-93 Main Street, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 89-93 Main Street, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 89-93 Main Street, Brockport

Here are the neighbors for 89-93 Main Street, Brockport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45 College St, Brockport 2,920 09/13/2024 $339,000
160 State St, Brockport 03/01/2003 $46,200
70 Adams St, Brockport 2,124 10/31/2001 $1
73 Main St, Brockport 6,258 03/14/2013 $200,000
51 College St, Brockport 2,568 04/01/2010 $1
61 College St, Brockport 4,590 01/23/2019 $1
130 Park Ave, Brockport 1,536 07/18/2024 $214,999
19-25 Market St, Brockport 4,398 05/22/2023 $240,000
156 State St, Brockport 04/27/2001 $89,900
64 Adams St, Brockport 1,528 06/05/2024 $178,000