Monroe County  »  14420  »  College St  »  51 College St

51 College Street, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

51 College Street, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

51 College Street, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 51 College Street, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Sweden
Parcel ID 68.680-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 51 College Street, Brockport

Sale date 04/01/2010
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $9,426

Lot & Building Information for 51 College Street, Brockport

Building sqft 2,568
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.59
Lot dimensions 66 ft X 388 ft
Frontage 66
Depth 388
Year built 1860
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 51 College Street, Brockport

• • Improvements for 51 College Street, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 51 College Street, Brockport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 51 College Street, Brockport, NY 14420?

51 College Street, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1860 and has a total of 2,568 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 51 College Street, Brockport, NY 14420 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $251,300, the tax amount paid for 51 College Street, Brockport, NY 14420 is $9,426.

When was 51 College Street, Brockport, NY 14420 last sold and what was the last sale price?

51 College Street, Brockport, NY 14420 was last sold in 04/01/2010 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 51 College Street, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51 College Street, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2010 $1
10/22/2003 $50,000
01/17/2003 $105,853
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 51 College Street, Brockport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 51 College Street, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/01/2010 - D
04/05/2010 - R
Deed
(Warranty deed)
10/22/2003 - D
11/13/2003 - R
Deed
01/17/2003 - D
01/23/2003 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
03/29/1996 - D
03/29/1996 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 51 College Street, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 51 College Street, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,426
Market value $251,300
Assessed value $251,300

Assessment History for 51 College Street, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51 College Street, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $225,300 $225,300 37.51 $8,451 +24.35%
2024 $181,000 $168,300 40.38 $6,796 -7.07%
2023 $168,300 $168,300 43.45 $7,313 +7.98%
2022 $144,400 $144,400 46.9 $6,772 -2.17%
2021 $144,400 $144,400 47.94 $6,923 +46.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 51 College Street, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 51 College Street, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nativity Blessed Vir Mary School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.19
Nativity Blessed Vir Mary School NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.19
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 0.21
Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 0.21
Barclay Elementary School 4 Public K-3 449 0.35

Nearest middle schools

Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 0.21
A D Oliver Middle School 4 Public 6-8 685 0.35
Holley Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 423 4.65
Chidren's Home Workshop Site 3 NR Private K-8 0 5.67
Lake Ontario Baptist Academy NR Private K-12 49 7.28

Nearest high schools

Cornerstone Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 62 0.21