Monroe County  »  14420  »  Main St  »  67 Main St

67 Main Street, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

67 Main Street, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

67 Main Street, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 67 Main Street, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Sweden
Parcel ID 69.530-1-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Main Street, Brockport

Sale date 09/10/2021
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,416

Lot & Building Information for 67 Main Street, Brockport

Building sqft 13,158
Building class Store
Acreage 0.14
Lot dimensions 42 ft X 136 ft
Frontage 42
Depth 136
Year built 1916
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 33%

Other Property Data for 67 Main Street, Brockport

• • Improvements for 67 Main Street, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 67 Main Street, Brockport

How many sq. ft. does 67 Main Street, Brockport, NY 14420 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 67 Main Street, Brockport, NY 14420 has a total of 13,158 square feet and a current price per square foot of $30.

What is the year built & the current market value of 67 Main Street, Brockport, NY 14420?

67 Main Street, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1916 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $331,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 67 Main Street, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Main Street, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/2021 $400,000
11/14/2019 $304,700
05/12/2017 $320,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 67 Main Street, Brockport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 67 Main Street, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/10/2021 - D
09/10/2021 - R
Deed
11/14/2019 - D
11/15/2019 - R
Deed
05/12/2017 - D
05/25/2017 - R
Deed
12/16/2009 - D
12/17/2009 - R
Deed
12/20/2002 - D
12/20/2002 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 67 Main Street, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 67 Main Street, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,416
Market value $331,000
Assessed value $331,000

Assessment History for 67 Main Street, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Main Street, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $312,900 $312,900 37.51 $11,737 -2.95%
2024 $322,000 $299,500 40.38 $12,094 -7.07%
2023 $299,500 $299,500 43.45 $13,013 -7.11%
2022 $298,700 $298,700 46.9 $14,009 -2.17%
2021 $298,700 $298,700 47.94 $14,320 +29.39%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,375
Median age 35.2
Average household income $95,420
Family households 60.2%
Occupied housing units 7,711
Owner occupied units 63.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $194,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $185,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 Main Street, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 Main Street, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 67 Main Street, Brockport

Here are the neighbors for 67 Main Street, Brockport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45 College St, Brockport 2,920 09/13/2024 $339,000
51 College St, Brockport 2,568 04/01/2010 $1
61-65 Main St, Brockport 8,325 04/23/2015 $587,500
73 Main St, Brockport 6,258 03/14/2013 $200,000
69 Fair St, Brockport 1,088 02/26/2024
61 College St, Brockport 4,590 01/23/2019 $1
130 Park Ave, Brockport 1,536 07/18/2024 $214,999
82 Adams St, Brockport 1,904
76 Adams St, Brockport 2,075
57-59 Main St, Brockport 6,624 03/23/2011 $1
53-55 Main St, Brockport 4,838 08/16/2017 $165,000