New York City  »  10469  »  Eastchester Rd  »  2350 Eastchester Rd

2350 Eastchester Road, Bronx, NY 10469 Property Information

2350 Eastchester Road, Bronx, NY 10469 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2350 Eastchester Road, Bronx, NY 10469 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2350 Eastchester Road
Secondary address 1500 Waring Ave
Neighborhood Pelham Gardens
Zip code 10469
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 04393-0019

Sales & Tax Overview for 2350 Eastchester Road, Bronx

Purchase date 06/15/2018
Purchase price $1,050,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $9,669

Lot & Building Information for 2350 Eastchester Road, Bronx

Lot sqft 3,500
Lot dimensions 41.92 ft x 100.92 ft
Building class Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) i
Building sqft 3,321
Building dimensions 24 ft x 53 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 2000
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 2350 Eastchester Road, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Office sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 11
Community district 11
Closest police station 0.24 Miles
Closest fire station 0.09 Miles

Other Property Data for 2350 Eastchester Road, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 2350 Eastchester Road, Bronx, NY 10469, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 2350 Eastchester Road, Bronx, NY 10469, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 1500 Waring Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

About 2350 Eastchester Road, Bronx

How many sq. ft. does 2350 Eastchester Road, Bronx, NY 10469 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 2350 Eastchester Road, Bronx, NY 10469 has a total of 3,321 square feet and a current price per square foot of $316.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2350 Eastchester Road, Bronx, NY 10469?

2350 Eastchester Road, Bronx, NY 10469 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,150,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 2350 Eastchester Road, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 2350 Eastchester Road, Bronx, NY 10469
Find out who owns 2350 Eastchester Road, Bronx, NY 10469.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 2350 Eastchester Road, Bronx, NY 10469
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2350 Eastchester Road, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2350 Eastchester Road, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2018 $1,050,000

Title Documents for 2350 Eastchester Road, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/11/2018 - R UCC3 Termination
(2018070300549003)
07/03/2018 - D
07/11/2018 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2018070300549002)
07/03/2018 - D
07/11/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2018070300549001)
06/15/2018 - D
06/20/2018 - R
Deed
(2018062000262001)
03/16/2015 - R UCC3 Continuation
(2015031201431001)
07/15/2010 - D
08/09/2010 - R
Initial UCC1
(2010072200221008)
02/05/2004 - D
03/22/2004 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2004020501144001)
11/24/2003 - D
04/13/2004 - R
Initial UCC1
(2004032201445005)
11/24/2003 - D
04/13/2004 - R
Agreement
(2004032201445003)
11/24/2003 - D
04/13/2004 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2004032201445002)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2350 Eastchester Road, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 2350 Eastchester Road, Bronx, NY 10469. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $9,370
Estimated property tax: $9,669
Tax assessor's market value: $1,150,000
Assessed value: $69,000
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 2350 Eastchester Road, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2350 Eastchester Road, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,150,000 $69,000 $47,223 19.843% $9,652 $9,370 -0.77%
2024/25 $1,026,000 $61,560 $47,015 20.085% $9,712 $9,443 +6.32%
2023/24 $1,097,000 $65,820 $44,219 20.085% $9,163 $8,881 +5.16%
2022/23 $985,000 $59,100 $41,584 20.309% $8,742 $8,445 +8.01%
2021/22 $885,000 $53,100 $39,168 19.963% $8,107 $7,819 -5.04%

Permits for 2350 Eastchester Road, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 2350 Eastchester Road, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
11/17/2000 New building
01/28/2000 New building
12/21/1999 Alteration type 3
05/07/1996 New building
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 2350 Eastchester Road, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Bronx Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bronx so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Bronx and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q3/2025
$305
2.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q2/2025
$268
-10.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2024
$298
7.8% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Station lines 5
Distance (miles) 0.664
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Eastchester Rd/Waring Av
Line BX31
Distance (miles) 0.019

Neighbors for 2350 Eastchester Road, Bronx

Here are the neighbors for 2350 Eastchester Road, Bronx, NY 10469.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
911 E 178th St, Bronx 3,000 08/14/2002 $334,248
748 Rear Swinton Ave, Bronx 10/30/2019 $515,000
840 Morris Park Ave, Bronx 8,333 04/27/2017 $580,000
2937 Wickham Ave, Bronx 2,400 03/27/2006
2040 University Ave, Bronx 180 06/27/2005 $60,000
2117 Edenwald Ave, Bronx 01/08/2004 $286,000
3078 Fearn Pl, Bronx 2,749 01/16/2004 $480,000
3036 A Gunther Ave, Bronx 1,800 09/10/1985
680-5 Delafield Way, Bronx 3,780 02/16/1994
3511 Eastchester Rd, Bronx 3,432 07/03/2000
529 Bryant Ave, Bronx 4,983 01/29/2004 $200,000
1672 Barnes Ave, Bronx 3,213 05/22/2012
861 E 164th St, Bronx 2,682 11/10/2011 $320,000
420 Concord Ave, Bronx 1,148 11/30/2012 $317,500
14-38 D Edgewater Park, Bronx 69,121 05/18/2009 $1
5639 Delafield Ave, Bronx 1,760 12/18/2006 $685,000
4151 A Baychester Ave, Bronx 1,224 05/06/2021
2141 Mapes Ave, Bronx 05/08/2006
1347 Clinton Ave, Bronx 2,970 01/29/2004 $355,988
409 E 142nd St, Bronx 3,782 11/30/2001