Monroe County  »  14420  »  Main St  »  41 Main St

41 Main Street, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

41 Main Street, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Main Street, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Main Street, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Sweden
Parcel ID 69.450-2-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Main Street, Brockport

Property tax $8,068

Lot & Building Information for 41 Main Street, Brockport

Building sqft 5,376
Building class Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481)
Acreage 0.04
Lot dimensions 30 ft X 60 ft
Frontage 30
Depth 60
Year built 1871
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 41 Main Street, Brockport

• • Improvements for 41 Main Street, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Main Street, Brockport

How many square feet does 41 Main Street, Brockport, NY 14420 have?

This Downtown Row Type (with Common Wall) (481) located at 41 Main Street, Brockport, NY 14420 has a total of 5,376 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 41 Main Street, Brockport, NY 14420?

41 Main Street, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1871 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $215,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Main Street, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Main Street, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 41 Main Street, Brockport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 41 Main Street, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Main Street, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,068
Market value $215,100
Assessed value $215,100

Assessment History for 41 Main Street, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Main Street, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $202,800 $202,800 37.51 $7,607 +9.40%
2024 $185,200 $172,200 40.38 $6,953 -7.07%
2023 $172,200 $172,200 43.45 $7,482 +3.86%
2022 $153,600 $153,600 46.9 $7,204 -2.17%
2021 $153,600 $153,600 47.94 $7,364 +29.39%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,375
Median age 35.2
Average household income $95,420
Family households 60.2%
Occupied housing units 7,711
Owner occupied units 63.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $194,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $185,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Main Street, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Main Street, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 41 Main Street, Brockport

Here are the neighbors for 41 Main Street, Brockport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
56 Market St, Brockport 1,602 01/18/2005 $320,000
27-31 Main St, Brockport 2,610 11/16/2007 $1
4 Market St, Brockport 168 07/08/2016 $16,000
36 State St, Brockport 3,225 01/29/2015 $1
15 Fayette St, Brockport 1,412 09/10/2009 $74,100
8 Berry St, Brockport 1,048 02/01/2001
52 Market St, Brockport 2,260 06/26/2015 $1
24 Market St, Brockport 3,388 02/11/2014 $74,000
16 Market St, Brockport 1,972 06/17/2011 $1
38 Market St, Brockport 18,356 08/08/2012 $1
30 State St, Brockport 2,476 01/29/2015 $1