Monroe County  »  14420  »  Market St  »  52 Market St

52 Market Street, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

52 Market Street, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

52 Market Street, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 52 Market Street, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Sweden
Parcel ID 69.530-1-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 52 Market Street, Brockport

Sale date 06/26/2015
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $7,266

Lot & Building Information for 52 Market Street, Brockport

Building sqft 2,260
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.16
Lot dimensions 67 ft X 103 ft
Frontage 67
Depth 103
Year built 1850
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 70%

Other Property Data for 52 Market Street, Brockport

• • Improvements for 52 Market Street, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 52 Market Street, Brockport

How many square feet does 52 Market Street, Brockport, NY 14420 have?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 52 Market Street, Brockport, NY 14420 has a total of 2,260 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 52 Market Street, Brockport, NY 14420?

52 Market Street, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 1850 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $193,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 52 Market Street, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52 Market Street, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2015 $1

Title Documents for 52 Market Street, Brockport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/26/2015 - D
06/26/2015 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 52 Market Street, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 52 Market Street, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,266
Market value $193,700
Assessed value $193,700

Assessment History for 52 Market Street, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 52 Market Street, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $187,000 $187,000 37.51 $7,014 +29.06%
2024 $144,700 $134,600 40.38 $5,435 -7.07%
2023 $134,600 $134,600 43.45 $5,848 -3.33%
2022 $129,000 $129,000 46.9 $6,050 -2.17%
2021 $129,000 $129,000 47.94 $6,184 +29.39%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,375
Median age 35.2
Average household income $95,420
Family households 60.2%
Occupied housing units 7,711
Owner occupied units 63.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $194,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $185,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 52 Market Street, Brockport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 52 Market Street, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 52 Market Street, Brockport

Here are the neighbors for 52 Market Street, Brockport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
56 Market St, Brockport 1,602 01/18/2005 $320,000
40 State St, Brockport 1,648 01/26/2011 $1
36 State St, Brockport 3,225 01/29/2015 $1
46 State St, Brockport 5,136 05/01/2023 $350,000
58 State St, Brockport 2,385 10/14/2022 $125,500
50 Park Ave, Brockport 951 02/29/2008 $1
4 Market St, Brockport 168 07/08/2016 $16,000
27-31 Main St, Brockport 2,610 11/16/2007 $1
24 Market St, Brockport 3,388 02/11/2014 $74,000
41 Main St, Brockport 5,376
30 State St, Brockport 2,476 01/29/2015 $1