Monroe County  »  14580  »  E Main St  »  11 E Main St

11 East Main Street, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

11 East Main Street, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 East Main Street, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 East Main Street, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 80.470-1-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 East Main Street, Webster

Sale date 07/09/2004
Sale price $178,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,621

Lot & Building Information for 11 East Main Street, Webster

Building sqft 5,114
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 42 ft X 127 ft
Frontage 42
Depth 127
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 11 East Main Street, Webster

• • Improvements for 11 East Main Street, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 East Main Street, Webster

How many square feet does 11 East Main Street, Webster, NY 14580 have?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 11 East Main Street, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 5,114 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11 East Main Street, Webster, NY 14580?

11 East Main Street, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $406,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 East Main Street, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 East Main Street, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2004 $178,000
12/16/2003 $140,000
07/01/2003 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 East Main Street, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 East Main Street, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/03/2024 - D
07/22/2024 - R
Deed
07/09/2004 - D
07/12/2004 - R
Deed
12/16/2003 - D
12/17/2003 - R
Deed
07/01/2003 - D
08/07/2003 - R
Deed
03/05/1998 - D
06/18/1998 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 East Main Street, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 11 East Main Street, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,621
Market value $406,300
Assessed value $195,000

Assessment History for 11 East Main Street, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 East Main Street, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $375,000 $195,000 33.9549 $6,621 +19.90%
2024 $336,200 $195,000 28.32 $5,522 -9.00%
2023 $304,700 $195,000 31.12 $6,068 -9.64%
2022 $270,800 $195,000 34.44 $6,716 -0.63%
2021 $263,500 $195,000 34.66 $6,759 -2.37%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 East Main Street, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 East Main Street, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 East Main Street, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 11 East Main Street, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 E Main St, Webster 3,795 05/30/2024 $400,000
15 E Main St, Webster 10,734 02/01/2024 $450,000
115 Hefner Dr, Webster 2,008
111 Hefner Dr, Webster 1,572 09/27/2001 $107,000
30 North Ave, Webster 929
248 London Rd, Webster 1,380 09/24/2004 $132,500
24 Hawley Dr, Webster 1,938 11/16/2007 $129,900
9 E Main St, Webster 1,320 12/31/2024 $70,000
18-20 W Main St, Webster 4,465 05/29/2020 $225,000