Monroe County  »  14580  »  E Main St  »  9 E Main St

9 East Main Street, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

9 East Main Street, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 East Main Street, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 East Main Street, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 80.470-1-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 East Main Street, Webster

Sale date 12/31/2024
Sale price $70,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,553

Lot & Building Information for 9 East Main Street, Webster

Building sqft 1,320
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.03
Lot dimensions 21 ft X 64 ft
Frontage 21
Depth 64
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 50%

Other Property Data for 9 East Main Street, Webster

• • Improvements for 9 East Main Street, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 East Main Street, Webster

How many sq. ft. does 9 East Main Street, Webster, NY 14580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 9 East Main Street, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 1,320 square feet and a current price per square foot of $53.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9 East Main Street, Webster, NY 14580?

9 East Main Street, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $156,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 East Main Street, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 East Main Street, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2024 $70,000

Title Documents for 9 East Main Street, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/31/2024 - D
01/06/2025 - R
Deed
01/21/1993 - D
01/22/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 East Main Street, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 9 East Main Street, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,553
Market value $156,700
Assessed value $75,200

Assessment History for 9 East Main Street, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 East Main Street, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $144,600 $75,200 33.9549 $2,553 +19.90%
2024 $129,700 $75,200 28.32 $2,130 -9.00%
2023 $117,500 $75,200 31.12 $2,340 -9.64%
2022 $104,400 $75,200 34.44 $2,590 -0.63%
2021 $101,600 $75,200 34.66 $2,606 -2.37%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26