Monroe County  »  14580  »  W Main St  »  28 W Main St

28 West Main Street, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

28 West Main Street, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

28 West Main Street, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28 West Main Street, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 80.470-1-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 28 West Main Street, Webster

Sale date 11/13/2008
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 28 West Main Street, Webster

Building sqft 5,476
Total sqft 14,542
Building class Office Building (652)
Acreage 0.81
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1978
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 28 West Main Street, Webster

• • Improvements for 28 West Main Street, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28 West Main Street, Webster

How many square feet does 28 West Main Street, Webster, NY 14580 have?

This Office Building (652) located at 28 West Main Street, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 5,476 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 28 West Main Street, Webster, NY 14580?

28 West Main Street, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,518,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28 West Main Street, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28 West Main Street, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2008 $1

Title Documents for 28 West Main Street, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/13/2008 - D
02/09/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 28 West Main Street, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 28 West Main Street, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $24,753
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,518,800
Assessed value $729,000

Assessment History for 28 West Main Street, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28 West Main Street, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,401,900 $729,000 33.9549 $24,753 +19.90%
2024 $1,256,900 $729,000 28.32 $20,645 -9.00%
2023 $1,139,100 $729,000 31.12 $22,686 -9.64%
2022 $1,012,500 $729,000 34.44 $25,107 -0.63%
2021 $985,100 $729,000 34.66 $25,267 -2.37%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28 West Main Street, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28 West Main Street, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 28 West Main Street, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 28 West Main Street, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
36 W Main St, Webster 3,402 05/15/2007 $150,000
217 Iroquois St, Webster 1,030
221 Iroquois St, Webster 1,091 03/11/2024 $220,000
15 E Main St, Webster 10,734 02/01/2024 $450,000
100 Hefner Dr, Webster 1,464 01/24/2003 $1
111 Hefner Dr, Webster 1,572 09/27/2001 $107,000
115 Hefner Dr, Webster 2,008
248 London Rd, Webster 1,380 09/24/2004 $132,500
24 Hawley Dr, Webster 1,938 11/16/2007 $129,900
9 E Main St, Webster 1,320 12/31/2024 $70,000
18-20 W Main St, Webster 4,465 05/29/2020 $225,000