Monroe County  »  14580  »  Jackson Rd  »  989 Jackson Rd

989 Jackson Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

989 Jackson Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

989 Jackson Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 989 Jackson Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 79.160-1-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 989 Jackson Road, Webster

Sale date 02/16/2017
Sale price $98,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,328

Lot & Building Information for 989 Jackson Road, Webster

Building sqft 1,671
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.37
Lot dimensions 90 ft X 180 ft
Frontage 90
Depth 180
Year built 1945
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 989 Jackson Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 989 Jackson Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 989 Jackson Road, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 989 Jackson Road, Webster, NY 14580?

989 Jackson Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1945 and has a total of 1,671 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 989 Jackson Road, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $110,300, the tax amount paid for 989 Jackson Road, Webster, NY 14580 is $3,328.

When was 989 Jackson Road, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

989 Jackson Road, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 02/16/2017 for $98,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 989 Jackson Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 989 Jackson Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/16/2017 $98,000
03/08/2016 $110,700
11/10/2007 $114,200
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 989 Jackson Road, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 989 Jackson Road, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/16/2017 - D
02/21/2017 - R
Deed
03/08/2016 - D
04/11/2016 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
11/10/2007 - D
11/19/2007 - R
Deed
06/28/2004 - D
06/28/2004 - R
Deed
10/28/1997 - D
11/03/1997 - R
Deed
10/28/1997 - D
11/03/1997 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
10/28/1997 - D
11/03/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 989 Jackson Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 989 Jackson Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,328
Market value $229,800
Assessed value $110,300

Assessment History for 989 Jackson Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 989 Jackson Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $212,100 $110,300 30.1748 $3,328 +12.30%
2024 $190,200 $110,300 26.87 $2,964 -8.98%
2023 $172,300 $110,300 29.52 $3,256 -10.08%
2022 $153,200 $110,300 32.83 $3,621 -0.58%
2021 $149,100 $110,300 33.02 $3,642 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 989 Jackson Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 989 Jackson Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.91
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.06
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.06
State Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 508 1.32
State Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 508 1.32

Nearest middle schools

Spry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 883 0.59
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.91
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.06
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.06
Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 1.32

Nearest high schools

Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.91
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.06
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.06
Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 1.38
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 1.50

Neighbors for 989 Jackson Road, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 989 Jackson Road, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
964 Ridge Rd, Webster 57,172 05/26/2023 $2,500,000
941 Ridge Rd, Webster 3,934 07/31/2015 $1,500,000
8 Westover Dr, Webster 1,260 05/08/2024 $258,000
43 Westover Dr, Webster 1,100 05/22/2020 $176,000
37 Westover Dr, Webster 1,412 02/20/2025
55 Webster Commons Blvd, Webster 3,463 11/25/2020 $475,000
1021 Shoecraft Rd, Webster 1,363 05/21/2021 $228,000
1059 Ridge Rd, Webster 2,158 12/15/2004 $380,000
45 Webster Commons Blvd, Webster 9,626 05/24/2001 $200,000
39 Westover Dr, Webster 1,104 07/23/2018 $145,100
911 Ridge Rd, Webster 6,000 10/23/2009 $1
10 Westover Dr, Webster 1,100
45 Westover Dr, Webster 1,056 04/24/2017 $130,000
41 Westover Dr, Webster 1,302 03/19/2018 $146,000
1055 Ridge Rd, Webster 5,756 02/19/1998 $424,408
12 Westover Dr, Webster 992 05/08/2017
987 Jackson Rd, Webster 1,777 11/16/2023 $258,000
991 Jackson Rd, Webster 1,318 05/12/2000 $86,000
935 Ridge Rd, Webster 10,125 12/13/2000 $22,000
47 Westover Dr, Webster 1,302 08/31/2022 $281,100