Monroe County  »  14580  »  Ridge Rd  »  941 Ridge Rd

941 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

941 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

941 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 941 Ridge Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 79.150-1-26.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 941 Ridge Road, Webster

Sale date 07/31/2015
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,739

Lot & Building Information for 941 Ridge Road, Webster

Building sqft 3,934
Total sqft 13,746
Building class Store
Acreage 2.41
Lot dimensions 129 ft X 274 ft
Buildings on lot 4
Frontage 129
Depth 274
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 941 Ridge Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 941 Ridge Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 941 Ridge Road, Webster

How many sq. ft. does 941 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 941 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 3,934 square feet and a current price per square foot of $381.

What is the year built & the current market value of 941 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580?

941 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,431,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 941 Ridge Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 941 Ridge Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2015 $1,500,000
10/31/1997 $200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 941 Ridge Road, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 941 Ridge Road, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/31/2015 - D
08/03/2015 - R
Deed
10/31/1997 - D
10/31/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 941 Ridge Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 941 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $20,739
Market value $1,431,900
Assessed value $687,300

Assessment History for 941 Ridge Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 941 Ridge Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,321,700 $687,300 30.1748 $20,739 +12.30%
2024 $1,185,000 $687,300 26.87 $18,468 -8.98%
2023 $1,073,900 $687,300 29.52 $20,289 -10.08%
2022 $954,600 $687,300 32.83 $22,564 -0.58%
2021 $928,800 $687,300 33.02 $22,695 -2.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 941 Ridge Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 941 Ridge Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 941 Ridge Road, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 941 Ridge Road, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
964 Ridge Rd, Webster 57,172 05/26/2023 $2,500,000
925 Ridge Rd, Webster 3,262 07/07/2009 $1
16 Westover Dr, Webster 1,100 08/30/2013 $129,900
17 Westover Dr, Webster 1,056 01/14/2025 $228,000
1021 Shoecraft Rd, Webster 1,363 05/21/2021 $228,000
55 Webster Commons Blvd, Webster 3,463 11/25/2020 $475,000
45 Webster Commons Blvd, Webster 9,626 05/24/2001 $200,000
1059 Ridge Rd, Webster 2,158 12/15/2004 $380,000
915 Ridge Rd, Webster 15,560 07/20/2000 $500,000
911 Ridge Rd, Webster 6,000 10/23/2009 $1