Monroe County  »  14580  »  Ridge Rd  »  925 Ridge Rd

925 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

925 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

925 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 925 Ridge Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 79.150-1-29.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 925 Ridge Road, Webster

Sale date 07/07/2009
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $16,038

Lot & Building Information for 925 Ridge Road, Webster

Building sqft 3,262
Building class Fast Food Franchises (426)
Acreage 3.01
Year built 2010
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 925 Ridge Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 925 Ridge Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 925 Ridge Road, Webster

How many square feet does 925 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 have?

This Fast Food Franchises (426) located at 925 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 3,262 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 925 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580?

925 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,107,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 925 Ridge Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 925 Ridge Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/07/2009 $1

Title Documents for 925 Ridge Road, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/07/2009 - D
07/07/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 925 Ridge Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 925 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,038
Market value $1,107,300
Assessed value $531,500

Assessment History for 925 Ridge Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 925 Ridge Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,022,100 $531,500 30.1748 $16,038 +12.30%
2024 $916,400 $531,500 26.87 $14,281 -8.98%
2023 $830,500 $531,500 29.52 $15,690 -10.08%
2022 $738,200 $531,500 32.83 $17,449 -0.58%
2021 $718,200 $531,500 33.02 $17,550 -2.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,180
Median age 46
Average household income $123,940
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 23,679
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $261,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 925 Ridge Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 925 Ridge Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 925 Ridge Road, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 925 Ridge Road, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
941 Ridge Rd, Webster 3,934 07/31/2015 $1,500,000
964 Ridge Rd, Webster 57,172 05/26/2023 $2,500,000
16 Westover Dr, Webster 1,100 08/30/2013 $129,900
17 Westover Dr, Webster 1,056 01/14/2025 $228,000
21 Westover Dr, Webster 1,412 10/16/2019 $150,000
1021 Shoecraft Rd, Webster 1,363 05/21/2021 $228,000
55 Webster Commons Blvd, Webster 3,463 11/25/2020 $475,000
45 Webster Commons Blvd, Webster 9,626 05/24/2001 $200,000
1059 Ridge Rd, Webster 2,158 12/15/2004 $380,000
915 Ridge Rd, Webster 15,560 07/20/2000 $500,000