Monroe County  »  14511  »  Spring St  »  1 Spring St

1 Spring Street, Mumford, NY 14511 Property Information

1 Spring Street, Mumford, NY 14511 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Spring Street, Mumford, NY 14511
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Spring Street, Mumford
Zip code 14511
County Monroe
Municipality Wheatland
Parcel ID 208.40-1-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Spring Street, Mumford

Sale date 12/29/2014
Sale price $140,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,455

Lot & Building Information for 1 Spring Street, Mumford

Building sqft 1,324
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.687
Lot dimensions 150 ft X 233 ft
Frontage 150
Depth 233
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Spring Street, Mumford

• • Improvements for 1 Spring Street, Mumford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Spring Street, Mumford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Spring Street, Mumford, NY 14511?

1 Spring Street, Mumford, NY 14511 was built in 1991 and has a total of 1,324 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Spring Street, Mumford, NY 14511 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $149,200, the tax amount paid for 1 Spring Street, Mumford, NY 14511 is $3,699.

When was 1 Spring Street, Mumford, NY 14511 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Spring Street, Mumford, NY 14511 was last sold in 12/29/2014 for $140,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Spring Street, Mumford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Spring Street, Mumford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2014 $140,000
03/23/2010 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Spring Street, Mumford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Spring Street, Mumford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/29/2014 - D
12/30/2014 - R
Deed
03/23/2010 - D
03/25/2010 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
01/06/1994 - D
01/20/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Spring Street, Mumford

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Spring Street, Mumford, NY 14511. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,699
Current property tax $3,455
Market value $219,400
Assessed value $149,200

Assessment History for 1 Spring Street, Mumford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Spring Street, Mumford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $191,300 $149,200 24.7955 $3,699 -2.61%
2024 $188,900 $149,200 25.46 $3,799 -0.25%
2023 $172,400 $136,200 27.96 $3,808 -11.63%
2022 $153,000 $136,200 31.64 $4,309 -2.77%
2021 $144,900 $136,200 32.54 $4,432 -2.95%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Spring Street, Mumford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Spring Street, Mumford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Caledonia Mumford Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 398 0.90
Wolcott Street School 5 Public PK, K-6 609 6.12
Wolcott Street School 5 Public PK, K-6 609 6.12
Holy Family School NR Private PK, K-8 110 6.32

Nearest middle schools

Caledonia Mumford Middle School NR Public 6-8 179 0.90
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 0.90
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 5.78
Le Roy Junior Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 543 6.12
Holy Family School NR Private PK, K-8 110 6.32

Nearest high schools

Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 0.90
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 5.78