5 Depot Place, Mumford, NY 14511 Property Information
5 Depot Place, Mumford, NY 14511 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Depot Place, Mumford |
| Zip code | 14511 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Wheatland |
| Parcel ID | 208.40-1-8.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Depot Place, Mumford
| Sale date | 04/16/1998 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $340 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Depot Place, Mumford
| Building sqft | 1,356 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.48 |
| Lot dimensions | 103 ft X 188 ft |
| Frontage | 103 |
| Depth | 188 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Caledonia-Mumford |
Other Property Data for 5 Depot Place, Mumford
- • Improvements for 5 Depot Place, Mumford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Depot Place, Mumford
5 Depot Place, Mumford, NY 14511 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,356 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Depot Place, Mumford, NY 14511 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $95,100, the tax amount paid for 5 Depot Place, Mumford, NY 14511 is $2,358.
When was 5 Depot Place, Mumford, NY 14511 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Depot Place, Mumford, NY 14511 was last sold in 04/16/1998 for $10.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Depot Place, Mumford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Depot Place, Mumford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/1998 | $10 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 5 Depot Place, Mumford
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Depot Place, Mumford
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Depot Place, Mumford, NY 14511. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $2,358 |
| Current property tax | $340 |
| Market value | $139,900 |
| Assessed value | $95,100 |
Assessment History for 5 Depot Place, Mumford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Depot Place, Mumford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $121,900 | $95,100 | 24.7955 | $2,358 | -2.61% |
| 2024 | $120,400 | $95,100 | 25.46 | $2,421 | +4.21% |
| 2023 | $105,200 | $83,100 | 27.96 | $2,323 | -11.63% |
| 2022 | $93,400 | $83,100 | 31.64 | $2,629 | -2.77% |
| 2021 | $88,400 | $83,100 | 32.54 | $2,704 | -2.95% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Depot Place, Mumford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Depot Place, Mumford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caledonia Mumford Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 398 | 0.75 |
| T J Connor Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 327 | 5.71 |
| Wolcott Street School | 5 | Public | PK, K-6 | 609 | 6.88 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caledonia Mumford Middle School | NR | Public | 6-8 | 179 | 0.75 |
| Caledonia Mumford High School | 8 | Public | 6-12 | 402 | 0.75 |
| Wheatland Chili High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 352 | 5.03 |
| Industry School | NR | Public | 8-12 | 52 | 6.88 |
| Le Roy Junior Senior High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 543 | 6.88 |
Nearest high schools