Monroe County  »  14511  »  Guthrie Rd  »  103 Guthrie Rd

103 Guthrie Road, Mumford, NY 14511 Property Information

103 Guthrie Road, Mumford, NY 14511 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

103 Guthrie Road, Mumford, NY 14511
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 103 Guthrie Road, Mumford
Zip code 14511
County Monroe
Municipality Wheatland
Parcel ID 208.40-1-11.130

Sales & Tax Overview for 103 Guthrie Road, Mumford

Sale date 10/04/2013
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $741

Lot & Building Information for 103 Guthrie Road, Mumford

Building class Rural Vacant Lots of 10 Acres or Less (314)
Acreage 3.51
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 103 Guthrie Road, Mumford

• • Improvements for 103 Guthrie Road, Mumford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 103 Guthrie Road, Mumford

What is the market value of 103 Guthrie Road, Mumford, NY 14511?

The current market value is $44,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 103 Guthrie Road, Mumford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103 Guthrie Road, Mumford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2013 $1

Title Documents for 103 Guthrie Road, Mumford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/04/2013 - D
10/04/2013 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 103 Guthrie Road, Mumford

Access detailed property tax data for 103 Guthrie Road, Mumford, NY 14511. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $741
Market value $44,000
Assessed value $29,900

Assessment History for 103 Guthrie Road, Mumford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103 Guthrie Road, Mumford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $38,300 $29,900 24.7955 $741 -2.61%
2024 $37,800 $29,900 25.46 $761 -8.94%
2023 $37,800 $29,900 27.96 $836 -11.63%
2022 $33,600 $29,900 31.64 $946 -2.77%
2021 $31,800 $29,900 32.54 $973 -2.95%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 103 Guthrie Road, Mumford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103 Guthrie Road, Mumford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Caledonia Mumford Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 398 0.41
T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 5.96
T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 5.96
Wolcott Street School 5 Public PK, K-6 609 6.71

Nearest middle schools

Caledonia Mumford Middle School NR Public 6-8 179 0.41
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 0.41
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 5.29
Le Roy Junior Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 543 6.66
Holy Family School NR Private PK, K-8 110 6.92

Nearest high schools

Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 0.41
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 5.29
Le Roy Junior Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 543 6.66