Monroe County  »  14511  »  Main St  »  1147 Main St

1147 Main Street, Mumford, NY 14511 Property Information

1147 Main Street, Mumford, NY 14511 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1147 Main Street, Mumford, NY 14511
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1147 Main Street, Mumford
Zip code 14511
County Monroe
Municipality Wheatland
Parcel ID 208.40-1-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 1147 Main Street, Mumford

Sale date 04/06/2007
Sale price $85,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,237

Lot & Building Information for 1147 Main Street, Mumford

Building sqft 1,904
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.571
Lot dimensions 279 ft X 53 ft
Frontage 279
Depth 53
Year built 1942
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 1147 Main Street, Mumford

• • Improvements for 1147 Main Street, Mumford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1147 Main Street, Mumford

How many sq. ft. does 1147 Main Street, Mumford, NY 14511 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 1147 Main Street, Mumford, NY 14511 has a total of 1,904 square feet and a current price per square foot of $44.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1147 Main Street, Mumford, NY 14511?

1147 Main Street, Mumford, NY 14511 was built in 1942 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $132,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1147 Main Street, Mumford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1147 Main Street, Mumford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/06/2007 $85,000

Title Documents for 1147 Main Street, Mumford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/06/2007 - D
04/06/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1147 Main Street, Mumford

Access detailed property tax data for 1147 Main Street, Mumford, NY 14511. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,237
Market value $132,600
Assessed value $90,200

Assessment History for 1147 Main Street, Mumford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1147 Main Street, Mumford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $115,600 $90,200 24.7955 $2,237 -2.61%
2024 $114,200 $90,200 25.46 $2,296 -0.08%
2023 $104,100 $82,200 27.96 $2,298 -11.63%
2022 $92,400 $82,200 31.64 $2,601 -2.77%
2021 $87,400 $82,200 32.54 $2,675 -2.95%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 548
Median age 57.1
Average household income $91,752
Family households 88.0%
Occupied housing units 192
Owner occupied units 100.0%
Average number of people per household 2.85
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $183,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $77,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1147 Main Street, Mumford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1147 Main Street, Mumford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1147 Main Street, Mumford

Here are the neighbors for 1147 Main Street, Mumford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
196 Oatka Ave, Mumford 04/23/2008 $480
105 Spring St, Mumford 1,754 07/05/2017 $187,500
103 Guthrie Rd, Mumford 10/04/2013 $1
148 Oatka Ave, Mumford 1,483 09/11/2019 $75,300
5 Depot Pl, Mumford 1,356 04/16/1998 $10
47 Oatka Ave, Mumford 1,344 09/18/2023 $135,000
156 Oatka Ave, Mumford 1,841 10/09/2018 $138,700
160 Church St, Mumford 768 08/18/2002 $10
1 Spring St, Mumford 1,324 12/29/2014 $140,000
82 Guthrie Rd, Mumford 1,332 11/03/2004 $94,900
1088 Flint Hill Rd, Mumford 1,056 05/19/2020 $84,000