Miami-Dade County  »  33015  »  NW 183rd St  »  5880 NW 183rd St

5880 Northwest 183rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5880 Northwest 183rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33015
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5880 Northwest 183rd Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33015
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Miami Gardens Park - Red Gardens Park
Parcel ID 3020120530010

Sales & Tax Overview for 5880 Northwest 183rd Street, Hialeah

Sale date 06/21/2010
Sale price $21,142,400
Arm's length
Current property tax $228,345

Lot & Building Information for 5880 Northwest 183rd Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 46,881
Building class Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913)
Acreage 4.987
Year built 2008

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5880 Northwest 183rd Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 5880 Northwest 183rd Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5880 Northwest 183rd Street, Hialeah

How many sq. ft. does 5880 Northwest 183rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913) located at 5880 Northwest 183rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 has a total of 46,881 square feet and a current price per square foot of $450.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5880 Northwest 183rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33015?

5880 Northwest 183rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $15,200,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5880 Northwest 183rd Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5880 Northwest 183rd Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2010 $21,142,400

Title Documents for 5880 Northwest 183rd Street, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/10/2021 - D
03/12/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/21/2010 - D
06/21/2010 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5880 Northwest 183rd Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 5880 Northwest 183rd Street, Hialeah, FL 33015. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $257,362
Current property tax $228,345
Market value $15,200,000
Assessed value $15,200,000

Assessment History for 5880 Northwest 183rd Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5880 Northwest 183rd Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $15,200,000 $15,200,000 16.9317 $257,362 +1.91%
2024 $14,900,000 $14,900,000 16.9487 $252,536 +6.48%
2023 $14,400,000 $13,587,883 17.0541 $237,169 +7.45%
2022 $13,900,000 $12,352,621 17.0433 $220,725 +5.05%
2021 $13,000,000 $11,229,656 17.6056 $210,113 -8.46%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$433,750
9.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$280
-1.1% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 68,891
Median age 40.8
Average household income $93,459
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 23,040
Owner occupied units 53.6%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $405,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $439,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5880 Northwest 183rd Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5880 Northwest 183rd Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5880 Northwest 183rd Street, Hialeah

Here are the neighbors for 5880 Northwest 183rd Street, Hialeah.