Miami-Dade County  »  33015  »  NW 186th St  »  7351 NW 186th St

7351 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7351 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7351 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah
Zip code 33015
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Country Club of Miami Estates
Parcel ID 3020020290010

Sales & Tax Overview for 7351 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 7351 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah

Building sqft 9,843
Total sqft 15,119
Building class Municipal: Municipal (8940)
Acreage 5.638
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2011

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7351 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 7351 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7351 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7351 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015?

7351 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 was built in 2011 and has a total of 9,843 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7351 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,154,953, the tax amount paid for 7351 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015 is $53,418.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7351 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7351 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7351 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 7351 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 7351 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah, FL 33015. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $53,419
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,154,953
Assessed value $3,154,953

Assessment History for 7351 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7351 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,176,244 $3,176,244 16.9487 $53,833 +1.67%
2023 $3,104,769 $3,104,769 17.0541 $52,949 -0.59%
2022 $3,125,038 $3,125,038 17.0433 $53,261 +1.70%
2021 $2,974,664 $2,974,664 17.6056 $52,371 -0.91%
2020 $2,993,098 $2,993,098 17.6571 $52,849 +1.07%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7351 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7351 Northwest 186th Street, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Springview Academyinc NR Private PK-3 100 0.13
Springview Academyinc NR Private PK-3 100 0.13
South Florida Autism Charter School Inc NR Charter K-12 281 0.23
Sunrise Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.46
Sunrise Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.46

Nearest middle schools