Miami-Dade County  »  33012  »  W 1st Ave  »  3370 W 1st Ave

3370 West 1st Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3370 West 1st Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3370 West 1st Avenue, Hialeah
Zip code 33012
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Hialeah
Neighborhood Bradley Heights - Palm Estates
Parcel ID 0431061020020

Sales & Tax Overview for 3370 West 1st Avenue, Hialeah

Sale date 08/16/2019
Sale price $104,100
Property tax $3,865

Lot & Building Information for 3370 West 1st Avenue, Hialeah

Building class Vacant Residential: Vacant Land (0081)
Acreage 0.132

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3370 West 1st Avenue, Hialeah

• • Improvements for 3370 West 1st Avenue, Hialeah , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3370 West 1st Avenue, Hialeah

What is the market value of 3370 West 1st Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012?

The current market value is $256,364.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3370 West 1st Avenue, Hialeah

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3370 West 1st Avenue, Hialeah, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2019 $104,100

Title Documents for 3370 West 1st Avenue, Hialeah

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/16/2019 - D
08/16/2019 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3370 West 1st Avenue, Hialeah

Access detailed property tax data for 3370 West 1st Avenue, Hialeah, FL 33012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,865
Market value $256,364
Assessed value $180,178

Assessment History for 3370 West 1st Avenue, Hialeah

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3370 West 1st Avenue, Hialeah, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $254,060 $163,799 18.6638 $3,653 +21.24%
2023 $181,472 $148,909 18.7692 $3,013 +14.00%
2022 $151,111 $135,372 18.7584 $2,643 +8.77%
2021 $131,351 $123,066 19.2744 $2,430 +12.39%
2020 $111,879 $111,879 19.3259 $2,162 +9.75%

Hialeah residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$429,500
1.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$286
-1.7% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hialeah so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hialeah and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hialeah and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3370 West 1st Avenue, Hialeah, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3370 West 1st Avenue, Hialeah to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shanti Kids Preschool NR Private PK-5 73 0.33
Shanti Kids Preschool NR Private PK-5 73 0.33
Precious Little Angels Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.39
Precious Little Angels Day Care II NR Private PK-5 51 0.41

Nearest middle schools