Miami-Dade County  »  11731 Mills Dr

One Seventeen Professional Arts Center - 11731 Mills Drive, Miami, FL 33183 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

One Seventeen Professional Arts Center - 11731 Mills Drive, Miami, FL 33183
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11731 Mills Drive, Miami
Zip code 33183
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Kathryn Mills
Parcel ID 3049360410010

Sales & Tax Overview for 11731 Mills Drive, Miami

Sale date 04/15/2022
Sale price $20,072,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $246,372

Lot & Building Information for 11731 Mills Drive, Miami

Building sqft 66,450
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.376
Year built 2008

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11731 Mills Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 11731 Mills Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11731 Mills Drive, Miami

How many sq. ft. does One Seventeen Professional Arts Center - 11731 Mills Drive, Miami, FL 33183 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at One Seventeen Professional Arts Center - 11731 Mills Drive, Miami, FL 33183 has a total of 66,450 square feet and a current price per square foot of $302.

What is the year built & the current market value of One Seventeen Professional Arts Center - 11731 Mills Drive, Miami, FL 33183?

One Seventeen Professional Arts Center - 11731 Mills Drive, Miami, FL 33183 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $16,400,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11731 Mills Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11731 Mills Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2022 $20,072,000
11/22/2019 $13,230,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11731 Mills Drive, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11731 Mills Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/15/2022 - D
04/20/2022 - R
Deed
03/22/2022 - D
03/30/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/22/2022 - D
03/30/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
03/22/2022 - D
03/30/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/29/2020 - D
10/05/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/22/2019 - D
11/22/2019 - R
Deed
11/22/2019 - D
11/22/2019 - R
Notice of Termination
11/27/2018 - D
11/30/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/27/2018 - D
07/27/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/27/2018 - D
07/27/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11731 Mills Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for One Seventeen Professional Arts Center - One Seventeen Professional Arts Center - 11731 Mills Drive, Miami, FL 33183. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $277,680
Current property tax $246,372
Market value $16,400,000
Assessed value $16,400,000

Assessment History for 11731 Mills Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11731 Mills Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $16,400,000 $16,400,000 16.9317 $277,680 -0.10%
2024 $16,400,000 $16,400,000 16.9487 $277,959 -0.01%
2023 $16,300,000 $16,300,000 17.0541 $277,982 +19.18%
2022 $16,200,000 $12,100,000 17.0433 $233,239 +16.21%
2021 $11,400,000 $11,400,000 17.6056 $200,704 +1.49%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,527
Median age 48.1
Average household income $94,651
Family households 75.7%
Occupied housing units 12,209
Owner occupied units 67.9%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1981
Median value for units with a mortgage $411,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $365,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11731 Mills Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11731 Mills Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11731 Mills Drive, Miami

Here are the neighbors for One Seventeen Professional Arts Center - 11731 Mills Drive, Miami.