New York City  »  11368  »  101st St  »  3501 101st St

35-01 101st Street, Corona, NY 11368 Property Information

35-01 101st Street, Corona, NY 11368 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

35-01 101st Street, Corona, NY 11368 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35-01 101st Street
Secondary address 101-02 35th Ave
Neighborhood Corona
Zip code 11368
Borough Queens
Block & lot 01742-0001

Sales & Tax Overview for 35-01 101st Street, Corona

Purchase date 06/29/2006
Purchase price $740,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $2,243

Lot & Building Information for 35-01 101st Street, Corona

Lot sqft 1,261
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 50.44 ft
Building class Three Families (C0) i
Building sqft 2,698
Building dimensions 25 ft x 38.64 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Row
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Built-in garage
Year built 2004
Frontage(s) 101 Street (narrow)
35 Avenue (wide)
102 Street (narrow)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 35-01 101st Street, Corona

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 24
Community district 3
Closest police station 0.48 Miles
Closest fire station 0.55 Miles

Other Property Data for 35-01 101st Street, Corona

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 35-01 101st Street, Corona, NY 11368, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 35-01 101st Street, Corona, NY 11368, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 101-02 35th Ave, Corona, NY 11368
  • 101-04 35th Ave, Corona, NY 11368

About 35-01 101st Street, Corona

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 35-01 101st Street, Corona, NY 11368?

35-01 101st Street, Corona, NY 11368 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,698 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 35-01 101st Street, Corona, NY 11368 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $93,900, the tax amount paid for 35-01 101st Street, Corona, NY 11368 is $2,116. For the next year, the tax amount for 35-01 101st Street, Corona, NY 11368 is estimated at $2,243.

When was 35-01 101st Street, Corona, NY 11368 last sold and what was the last sale price?

35-01 101st Street, Corona, NY 11368 was last sold in 06/29/2006 for $740,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 35-01 101st Street, Corona

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 35-01 101st Street, Corona, NY 11368
Find out who owns 35-01 101st Street, Corona, NY 11368.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 35-01 101st Street, Corona, NY 11368
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35-01 101st Street, Corona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35-01 101st Street, Corona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2006 $740,000
04/13/2005 $689,864
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 35-01 101st Street, Corona with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 35-01 101st Street, Corona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/23/2021 - D
07/29/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2021072600056001)
07/10/2006 - D
07/28/2006 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2006072100997001)
06/29/2006 - D
08/21/2006 - R
Mortgage
(2006070700987004)
06/29/2006 - D
08/21/2006 - R
Deed, Other
(2006070700987003)
05/04/2006 - D
08/21/2006 - R
Power of Attorney
(2006070700987002)
05/04/2006 - D
08/21/2006 - R
Power of Attorney
(2006070700987001)
04/14/2005 - D
05/03/2005 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2005042000799001)
04/13/2005 - D
05/03/2005 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2005041801508004)
04/13/2005 - D
05/03/2005 - R
Mortgage
(2005041801508003)
04/13/2005 - D
05/03/2005 - R
Deed
(2005041801508002)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35-01 101st Street, Corona

Access detailed property tax data for 35-01 101st Street, Corona, NY 11368. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $2,117
Estimated property tax: $2,243
Tax assessor's market value: $1,565,000
Assessed value: $93,900

Assessment History for 35-01 101st Street, Corona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35-01 101st Street, Corona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,565,000 $93,900 $10,668 19.843% $2,117 $2,117 -1.20%
2024/25 $1,306,000 $78,360 $10,667 20.085% $2,142 $2,142 +0.77%
2023/24 $1,536,000 $92,160 $10,585 20.085% $2,126 $2,126 +4.83%
2022/23 $1,380,000 $82,800 $9,986 20.309% $2,028 $2,028 +7.82%
2021/22 $1,275,000 $76,500 $9,421 19.963% $1,881 $1,881 +0.54%

Permits for 35-01 101st Street, Corona

The complete history of permits filed for 35-01 101st Street, Corona, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
10/20/2004 New building
10/20/2004 New building
10/20/2004 New building
10/20/2004 New building
10/01/2003 New building
08/05/2003 New building
08/05/2003 New building
08/05/2003 New building
08/05/2003 New building
04/02/2003 Alteration type 3
Unlock the complete permit history for 35-01 101st Street, Corona with a free account.
Sign up

Corona Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Corona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Corona and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$330,000
3.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$631
21.9% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 103rd St & Roosevelt Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 0.37
View subway map