New York City  »  11360  »  Clearview Expy  »  2644 Clearview Expy

26-44 Clearview Expy, Bayside, NY 11360 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

26-44 Clearview Expy, Bayside, NY 11360 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26-44 Clearview Expy
Secondary address 26 Clearview Expy
Neighborhood Bayside
Zip code 11360
Borough Queens
Block & lot 05981-0039

Sales & Tax Overview for 26-44 Clearview Expy, Bayside

Purchase date 08/08/2014
Purchase price $795,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $14,235

Lot & Building Information for 26-44 Clearview Expy, Bayside

Lot sqft 5,500
Lot dimensions 50 ft x 110 ft
Building class One Story - Permanent Living Quarter (A2) i
Building sqft 1,980
Building dimensions 24.5 ft x 51 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 1
Structure type High ranch
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Basement garage
Year built 1965
Frontage(s) Clearview Expressway Sr West (narrow)
Clearview Expressway (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 26-44 Clearview Expy, Bayside

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 26
Community district 11
Closest police station 1.32 Miles
Closest fire station 0.77 Miles

Other Property Data for 26-44 Clearview Expy, Bayside

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 26-44 Clearview Expy, Bayside, NY 11360, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 26-44 Clearview Expy, Bayside, NY 11360, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 26 Clearview Expy, Bayside, NY 11360
  • 28 Clearview Expy, Bayside, NY 11360
  • 30 Clearview Expy, Bayside, NY 11360
  • 32 Clearview Expy, Bayside, NY 11360
  • 34 Clearview Expy, Bayside, NY 11360
  • 36 Clearview Expy, Bayside, NY 11360
  • 38 Clearview Expy, Bayside, NY 11360
  • 40 Clearview Expy, Bayside, NY 11360
  • 42 Clearview Expy, Bayside, NY 11360
  • 44 Clearview Expy, Bayside, NY 11360

About 26-44 Clearview Expy, Bayside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 26-44 Clearview Expy, Bayside, NY 11360?

26-44 Clearview Expy, Bayside, NY 11360 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,980 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 26-44 Clearview Expy, Bayside, NY 11360 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $77,580, the tax amount paid for 26-44 Clearview Expy, Bayside, NY 11360 is $13,429. For the next year, the tax amount for 26-44 Clearview Expy, Bayside, NY 11360 is estimated at $14,235.

When was 26-44 Clearview Expy, Bayside, NY 11360 last sold and what was the last sale price?

26-44 Clearview Expy, Bayside, NY 11360 was last sold in 08/08/2014 for $795,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 26-44 Clearview Expy, Bayside

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 26-44 Clearview Expy, Bayside, NY 11360
Find out who owns 26-44 Clearview Expy, Bayside, NY 11360.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 26-44 Clearview Expy, Bayside, NY 11360
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26-44 Clearview Expy, Bayside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26-44 Clearview Expy, Bayside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2014 $795,000

Title Documents for 26-44 Clearview Expy, Bayside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/23/2014 - D
10/08/2014 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2014082601067001)
08/29/2014 - D
09/22/2014 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2014082900643001)
08/08/2014 - D
08/22/2014 - R
Deed
(2014081101138001)
08/17/2011 - D
09/01/2011 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2011081800006001)
08/05/2011 - D
08/29/2011 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2011080800185001)
07/19/2011 - D
08/03/2011 - R
Mortgage
(2011072700919002)
07/19/2011 - D
08/03/2011 - R
Mortgage
(2011072700919001)
03/01/2007 - D
03/16/2007 - R
Mortgage
(2007030700853001)
12/13/2006 - D
01/08/2007 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2006122100126002)
12/11/2006 - D
01/08/2007 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2006122100126001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26-44 Clearview Expy, Bayside

Access detailed property tax data for 26-44 Clearview Expy, Bayside, NY 11360. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $13,430
Estimated property tax: $14,235
Tax assessor's market value: $1,293,000
Assessed value: $77,580

Assessment History for 26-44 Clearview Expy, Bayside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26-44 Clearview Expy, Bayside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,293,000 $77,580 $67,681 19.843% $13,430 $13,430 +1.39%
2024/25 $1,170,000 $70,200 $65,952 20.085% $13,246 $13,246 +1.94%
2023/24 $1,091,000 $65,460 $64,696 20.085% $12,994 $12,994 +0.97%
2022/23 $1,099,000 $65,940 $63,370 20.309% $12,870 $12,870 +7.83%
2021/22 $1,176,000 $70,560 $59,784 19.963% $11,935 $11,935 +0.55%

Permits for 26-44 Clearview Expy, Bayside

The complete history of permits filed for 26-44 Clearview Expy, Bayside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Bayside Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bayside so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Bayside and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$1,050,000
8.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$720
3.2% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 2.484
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 26 Av/204 St
Distance (miles) 0.176

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 159 8 Yes Public PK, K-5 556 0.35
P.S. 159 8 Yes Public PK, K-5 556 0.35
Lowell School (The) NR No Private 3-8 0 0.30
Our Lady-Blessed Sacrament School NR No Private PK, K-8 383 0.56