1720 Eastchester Road, Bronx, NY 10461 Property Information
1720 Eastchester Road, Bronx, NY 10461 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1720 Eastchester Road |
| Neighborhood | Pelham Bay |
| Zip code | 10461 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 04226-0007 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1720 Eastchester Road, Bronx
| Purchase date | 07/24/2018 |
| Purchase price | $18,148,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $806,468 |
Lot & Building Information for 1720 Eastchester Road, Bronx
Area Overview
| School district | 11 |
| Community district | 11 |
| Closest police station | 0.25 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.15 Miles |
Other Property Data for 1720 Eastchester Road, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 1720 Eastchester Road, Bronx
This One Story Retail Building (K1) located at 1720 Eastchester Road, Bronx, NY 10461 has a total of 62,660 square feet and a current price per square foot of $289.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1720 Eastchester Road, Bronx, NY 10461?1720 Eastchester Road, Bronx, NY 10461 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $16,391,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 4 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 1720 Eastchester Road, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Spaces for Lease in 1720 Eastchester Road, Bronx
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 11/14/2024 |
| Last updated | 10/09/2025 |
| Lot size | 2.12 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ground Floor | Industrial | Listing price not available | 63,000 | Mathew Diana (718) 729-7474 |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 04/30/2025 |
| Last updated | 03/17/2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Additional Rooftop Parking | VacantLand | Listing price not available | 62,000 | Joshua J. Gopan Mathew Diana |
| Land Available | VacantLand | Listing price not available | 65,000 | Joshua J. Gopan Mathew Diana |
| Space Available | Warehouse/Distribution | Listing price not available | 63,000 | Joshua J. Gopan Mathew Diana |
Past Sales & Property History for 1720 Eastchester Road, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1720 Eastchester Road, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1720 Eastchester Road, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1720 Eastchester Road, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 1720 Eastchester Road, Bronx, NY 10461. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $734,633 |
| Estimated property tax: | $806,468 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $16,391,000 |
| Assessed value: | $7,375,950 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 1720 Eastchester Road, Bronx
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1720 Eastchester Road, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $16,391,000 | $7,375,950 | $6,772,060 | 10.848% | $776,371 | $734,633 | +5.53% |
| 2024/25 | $16,339,000 | $7,352,550 | $6,468,310 | 10.762% | $778,933 | $696,120 | +8.51% |
| 2023/24 | $16,272,000 | $7,322,400 | $6,056,920 | 10.592% | $763,807 | $641,549 | -15.79% |
| 2022/23 | $16,702,000 | $7,515,900 | $7,155,750 | 10.646% | $761,801 | $761,801 | +17.83% |
| 2021/22 | $13,359,000 | $6,011,550 | $6,011,550 | 10.755% | $646,542 | $646,542 | -16.52% |
Permits for 1720 Eastchester Road, Bronx
The complete history of permits filed for 1720 Eastchester Road, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Bronx Commercial Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bronx so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Bronx and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.
Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | 0.2,AE,X (See more on map) |
| Hurricane evacuation zone: | 3 (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Westchester Ave & Middletown Rd at NW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.435 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Bus Routes
|
| Name | Waters St/Marconi St | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | BX24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.045 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Neighbors for 1720 Eastchester Road, Bronx
Here are the neighbors for 1720 Eastchester Road, Bronx, NY 10461.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 122 E 237th St, Bronx | 3,784 | 06/26/2007 | |
| 1178 E 178th St, Bronx | 2,657 | 07/31/2004 | |
| 3620 E Tremont Ave, Bronx | 5,984 | 04/12/2012 | |
| 1618 Taylor Ave, Bronx | 3,080 | 03/03/2020 | $710,873 |
| 1911 Bronxdale Ave, Bronx | 9,276 | 03/22/2010 | |
| 276 E 171st St, Bronx | 2,472 | 05/19/2022 | |
| 1330 Kearney Ave, Bronx | 1,650 | 06/26/2012 | $357,500 |
| 1926 Cross Bronx Expy, Bronx | 8,778 | 11/17/2011 | |
| 101 E 204th St, Bronx | 6,282 | 05/03/2011 | $380,000 |
| 110 Outlook Ave, Bronx | 3,430 | 02/06/2014 | $765,000 |
| 3226-3228 Glennon Pl, Bronx | 3,522 | 01/27/2023 | $750,000 |
| 859 A E 230th St, Bronx | 1,824 | 03/13/2007 | |
| 3463 E Tremont Ave, Bronx | 810 | 04/28/2014 | $800,000 |
| 1415 Louis Nine Blvd, Bronx | 2,980 | 03/07/1996 | |
| 1535 Silver St, Bronx | 3,034 | 12/28/2017 | $300,000 |
| 1916 Williamsbridge Rd, Bronx | 7,680 | 11/15/2001 | |
| 3093 Fearn Pl, Bronx | 2,626 | 12/29/2023 | $1,650,000 |
| 3612 E Tremont Ave, Bronx | 5,100 | 04/12/2012 | |
| 1335 Astor Ave, Bronx | 1,870 | 01/26/2006 | $165,000 |
| 2320 1/2 Powell Ave, Bronx | 2,027 | 06/11/2021 | $385,000 |