3463 East Tremont Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 3463 East Tremont Avenue |
| Neighborhood | Throggs Neck |
| Zip code | 10465 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 05419-0057 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3463 East Tremont Avenue, Bronx
| Purchase date | 04/28/2014 |
| Purchase price | $800,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $5,955 |
Lot & Building Information for 3463 East Tremont Avenue, Bronx
| Lot sq. ft. | 945 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | One Story Retail Building (K1)
|
| Building sqft | 810 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1931 |
| Year last altered | 2016 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 8 |
| Community district | 10 |
| Closest police station | 0.06 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.07 Miles |
Other Property Data for 3463 East Tremont Avenue, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 3463 East Tremont Avenue, Bronx
This One Story Retail Building (K1) located at 3463 East Tremont Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 has a total of 810 square feet and a current price per square foot of $987.
What is the year built & the current market value of 3463 East Tremont Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465?3463 East Tremont Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $122,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 3463 East Tremont Avenue, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 3463 East Tremont Avenue, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3463 East Tremont Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3463 East Tremont Avenue, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3463 East Tremont Avenue, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 3463 East Tremont Avenue, Bronx, NY 10465. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $5,956 |
| Estimated property tax: | $5,955 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $122,000 |