1342 Quaker Road, East Aurora, NY 14052 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 1342 Quaker Road, East Aurora |
| Zip code | 14052 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Aurora |
| Parcel ID | 163.30-1-14.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1342 Quaker Road, East Aurora
| Sale date | 01/10/2023 |
| Sale price | $399,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,761 |
Lot & Building Information for 1342 Quaker Road, East Aurora
| Building sqft | 2,480 |
| Building class | One Story Small Structure (484) |
| Acreage | 1.22 |
| Lot dimensions | 146 ft X 266 ft |
| Frontage | 146 |
| Depth | 266 |
| Year built | 2009 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Orchard Park |
Other Property Data for 1342 Quaker Road, East Aurora
- • Improvements for 1342 Quaker Road, East Aurora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1342 Quaker Road, East Aurora
This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 1342 Quaker Road, East Aurora, NY 14052 has a total of 2,480 square feet and a current price per square foot of $160.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1342 Quaker Road, East Aurora, NY 14052?1342 Quaker Road, East Aurora, NY 14052 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $534,500.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Sale in 1342 Quaker Road, East Aurora
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 12/29/2025 |
| Last updated | 04/27/2026 |
| Lot size | 1.22 Acre |
AANestled in the vibrant community of East Aurora, this prime location offers a blend of historic charm and modern appeal. Just moments away from iconic attractions like the Roycroft Campus, the Vidler's 5 & 10 store, and Fisher-Price Toy Store, the area promises a steady stream of foot traffic and loyal patrons. East Aurora exudes a welcoming, small-town ambiance with its picturesque streets and thriving local businesses, the location provides a rare opportunity to become a part of this dynamic and sought-after neighborhood. Strategically positioned on busy Route 20A between Orchard Park and East Aurora â ideal for high visibility and traffic flowUnveiling an exceptional investment opportunity! This versatile 2,480 SF retail/free-standing building, constructed in 1991 and thoughtfully revitalized in 2022, presents a compelling proposition for astute investors. Situated on 1.2+/- acres and boasting a prime location near the bustling East Aurora business district, this property offers unparalleled accessibility and a wealth of potential. With a careful design to maximize space utilization, it stands ready to accommodate a wide range ventures. Don't miss the chance to secure this dynamic asset, poised to make a significant impact in the vibrant East Aurora area.
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 1342 Quaker Road, East Aurora
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1342 Quaker Road, East Aurora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1342 Quaker Road, East Aurora
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1342 Quaker Road, East Aurora
Access detailed property tax data for 1342 Quaker Road, East Aurora, NY 14052. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,761 |
| Market value | $534,500 |
| Assessed value | $106,900 |
Assessment History for 1342 Quaker Road, East Aurora
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1342 Quaker Road, East Aurora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $464,783 | $106,900 | 72.604 | $7,761 | +281.12% |
| 2024 | $445,417 | $106,900 | 19.05 | $2,036 | -12.41% |
| 2023 | $403,396 | $106,900 | 21.75 | $2,325 | -9.83% |
| 2022 | $368,621 | $106,900 | 24.12 | $2,578 | -4.59% |
| 2021 | $353,388 | $106,900 | 25.28 | $2,702 | -3.07% |
Permits for 1342 Quaker Road, East Aurora
The complete history of permits filed for 1342 Quaker Road, East Aurora, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 17,514 |
| Median age | 51.9 |
| Average household income | $130,765 |
| Family households | 71.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 7,402 |
| Owner occupied units | 85.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.31 |
| Median year structure built | 1960 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $346,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $339,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1342 Quaker Road, East Aurora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1342 Quaker Road, East Aurora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1342 Quaker Road, East Aurora
Here are the neighbors for 1342 Quaker Road, East Aurora.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 960 Aurora Porterville Rd, East Aurora | 5,142 | ||