Erie County  »  14086  »  Newberry Ln  »  39 Newberry Ln

39 Newberry Lane, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

39 Newberry Lane, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Newberry Lane, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Newberry Lane, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 104.80-10-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Newberry Lane, Lancaster

Sale date 12/30/2014
Sale price $276,900
Arm's length
Property tax $7,080

Lot & Building Information for 39 Newberry Lane, Lancaster

Building sqft 2,115
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.37
Lot dimensions 52 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 52
Depth 200
Year built 2014
Stories 2
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 39 Newberry Lane, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 39 Newberry Lane, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Newberry Lane, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 39 Newberry Lane, Lancaster, NY 14086?

39 Newberry Lane, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 2014 and has a total of 2,115 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 39 Newberry Lane, Lancaster, NY 14086 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $339,000, the tax amount paid for 39 Newberry Lane, Lancaster, NY 14086 is $7,080.

When was 39 Newberry Lane, Lancaster, NY 14086 last sold and what was the last sale price?

39 Newberry Lane, Lancaster, NY 14086 was last sold in 12/30/2014 for $276,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Newberry Lane, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Newberry Lane, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2014 $276,900

Title Documents for 39 Newberry Lane, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/30/2014 - D
12/30/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 Newberry Lane, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Newberry Lane, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,080
Market value $529,688
Assessed value $339,000

Assessment History for 39 Newberry Lane, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Newberry Lane, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $470,800 $339,000 20.8856 $7,080 +7.16%
2024 $452,000 $339,000 19.49 $6,607 -12.72%
2023 $389,700 $339,000 22.33 $7,570 -10.36%
2022 $339,000 $339,000 24.91 $8,444 +1.24%
2021 $331,000 $331,000 25.2 $8,341 +18.64%

Permits for 39 Newberry Lane, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 39 Newberry Lane, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Newberry Lane, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Newberry Lane, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.05
Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.05
Court Street Elementary School 5 Public K-3 297 1.24
Our Lady Of Pompeii School NR Private K-8 86 1.26
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 1.33

Nearest middle schools

Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.05
Our Lady Of Pompeii School NR Private K-8 86 1.26