89 Steinfeldt Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information
89 Steinfeldt Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 89 Steinfeldt Road, Lancaster |
| Zip code | 14086 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Lancaster |
| Parcel ID | 105.170-2-43 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 89 Steinfeldt Road, Lancaster
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/02/1999 |
| Sale price | $104,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $3,178 |
Lot & Building Information for 89 Steinfeldt Road, Lancaster
| Building sqft | 1,315 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.57 |
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 250 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 250 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Brick |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Fireplaces | 2 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Lancaster |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 89 Steinfeldt Road, Lancaster
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 89 Steinfeldt Road, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 89 Steinfeldt Road, Lancaster
89 Steinfeldt Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,315 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 89 Steinfeldt Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $195,000, the tax amount paid for 89 Steinfeldt Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 is $4,072.
When was 89 Steinfeldt Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 last sold and what was the last sale price?89 Steinfeldt Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 was last sold in 07/02/1999 for $104,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 89 Steinfeldt Road, Lancaster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 89 Steinfeldt Road, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/02/1999 | $104,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 89 Steinfeldt Road, Lancaster
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 89 Steinfeldt Road, Lancaster
Access detailed property tax data for 89 Steinfeldt Road, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,073 |
| Current property tax | $3,178 |
| Market value | $304,688 |
| Assessed value | $195,000 |
Assessment History for 89 Steinfeldt Road, Lancaster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 89 Steinfeldt Road, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $270,800 | $195,000 | 20.8856 | $4,073 | +7.16% |
| 2024 | $260,000 | $195,000 | 19.49 | $3,801 | -12.72% |
| 2023 | $224,100 | $195,000 | 22.33 | $4,354 | -10.36% |
| 2022 | $195,000 | $195,000 | 24.91 | $4,857 | -1.15% |
| 2021 | $195,000 | $195,000 | 25.2 | $4,914 | +56.56% |
Permits for 89 Steinfeldt Road, Lancaster
The complete history of permits filed for 89 Steinfeldt Road, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 89 Steinfeldt Road, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 89 Steinfeldt Road, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Court Street Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 297 | 0.47 |
| St. Marys Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 189 | 1.25 |
| St. Marys Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 189 | 1.25 |
| Como Park Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 381 | 1.39 |
| William Street School | 5 | Public | 4-6 | 1,293 | 1.53 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Marys Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 189 | 1.25 |
| Lancaster Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 873 | 1.29 |
| Our Lady Of Pompeii School | NR | Private | K-8 | 86 | 1.55 |
| Sts. Peter and Paul School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.92 |
| St. James Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.26 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Marys High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 407 | 1.58 |
| God's New Covenant Academy | NR | Private | 11-12 | 0 | 1.92 |
| Lancaster High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 1,652 | 2.33 |
| Depew High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 545 | 2.34 |
| Cantalician Center For Learning | NR | Private | PK-12 | 434 | 4.45 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 89 Steinfeldt Road, Lancaster
Here are the neighbors for 89 Steinfeldt Road, Lancaster.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 47 Rose St, Lancaster | 1,976 | 04/20/2011 | $219,500 |
| 25 Newberry Ln, Lancaster | 2,324 | 07/15/2014 | $318,505 |
| 49 Rose St, Lancaster | 1,338 | 04/18/2018 | $210,000 |
| 95 Steinfeldt Rd, Lancaster | 1,500 | 09/10/2021 | $299,000 |
| 41 Rose St, Lancaster | 1,795 | 06/19/2009 | $174,990 |
| 76 Steinfeldt Rd, Lancaster | 2,156 | 01/11/2023 | $405,000 |
| 27 Newberry Ln, Lancaster | 2,027 | 04/13/2023 | $430,000 |
| 93 Steinfeldt Rd, Lancaster | 1,120 | 06/29/2017 | $169,000 |
| 84 Steinfeldt Rd, Lancaster | 1,528 | ||
| 80 Steinfeldt Rd, Lancaster | 1,728 | 06/28/2002 | $1 |
| 74 Steinfeldt Rd, Lancaster | 1,609 | ||
| 357 Erie St, Lancaster | 1,232 | ||
| 39 Rose St, Lancaster | 1,797 | 01/10/2024 | $369,350 |
| 169 Steinfeldt Rd, Lancaster | 1,062 | 06/12/2023 | $1 |
| 43 Rose St, Lancaster | 2,204 | 04/24/2013 | $232,500 |
| 45 Rose St, Lancaster | 1,675 | 12/01/2020 | $295,000 |
| 3568 Walden Ave, Lancaster | 3,079 | 12/14/2017 | $212,500 |
| 92 Steinfeldt Rd, Lancaster | 1,502 | ||
| 809 Erie St, Lancaster | 1,790 | 09/24/2025 | $422,000 |
| 811 Erie St, Lancaster | 2,174 | 12/19/2022 | $460,000 |