6026 Broadway Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 6026 Broadway Street, Lancaster |
| Zip code | 14086 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Lancaster |
| Parcel ID | 116-2-11.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6026 Broadway Street, Lancaster
| Sale date | 06/09/2023 |
| Sale price | $650,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $100,251 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Lancaster |
Other Property Data for 6026 Broadway Street, Lancaster
- • Improvements for 6026 Broadway Street, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6026 Broadway Street, Lancaster
6026 Broadway Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 2023 and has a total of 55,110 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6026 Broadway Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $4,800,000, the tax amount paid for 6026 Broadway Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 is $100,250.
When was 6026 Broadway Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 last sold and what was the last sale price?6026 Broadway Street, Lancaster, NY 14086 was last sold in 06/09/2023 for $650,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 50 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6026 Broadway Street, Lancaster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6026 Broadway Street, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 6026 Broadway Street, Lancaster
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6026 Broadway Street, Lancaster
Access detailed property tax data for 6026 Broadway Street, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $100,251 |
| Market value | $7,500,000 |
| Assessed value | $4,800,000 |
Assessment History for 6026 Broadway Street, Lancaster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6026 Broadway Street, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,750,000 | $2,700,000 | 20.8856 | $56,391 | +467.32% |
| 2024 | $680,000 | $510,000 | 19.49 | $9,940 | -12.72% |
| 2023 | $586,200 | $510,000 | 22.33 | $11,388 | -10.36% |
| 2022 | $510,000 | $510,000 | 24.91 | $12,704 | +101.65% |
| 2021 | $250,000 | $250,000 | 25.2 | $6,300 | +67.26% |
Permits for 6026 Broadway Street, Lancaster
The complete history of permits filed for 6026 Broadway Street, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 35,635 |
| Median age | 46.4 |
| Average household income | $119,467 |
| Family households | 66.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 14,987 |
| Owner occupied units | 83.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.35 |
| Median year structure built | 1981 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $302,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $286,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6026 Broadway Street, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6026 Broadway Street, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 6026 Broadway Street, Lancaster
Here are the neighbors for 6026 Broadway Street, Lancaster.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Worthington Ln, Lancaster | 3,147 | 07/02/2025 | $725,000 |