8 Mulberry Street, Cold Spring, NY 10516 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Mulberry Street, Cold Spring |
| Zip code | 10516 |
| County | Putnam |
| Municipality | Philipstown |
| Neighborhood | Nelsonville |
| Parcel ID | 16.19-1-27.11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Mulberry Street, Cold Spring
| Sale date | 04/12/2019 |
| Sale price | $160,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,191 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Mulberry Street, Cold Spring
| Building sqft | 3,288 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.47 |
| Frontage | 125 |
| Year built | 2020 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Haldane |
Other Property Data for 8 Mulberry Street, Cold Spring
- • Improvements for 8 Mulberry Street, Cold Spring , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Mulberry Street, Cold Spring
8 Mulberry Street, Cold Spring, NY 10516 was built in 2020 and has a total of 3,288 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Mulberry Street, Cold Spring, NY 10516 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $259,500, the tax amount paid for 8 Mulberry Street, Cold Spring, NY 10516 is $14,190.
When was 8 Mulberry Street, Cold Spring, NY 10516 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Mulberry Street, Cold Spring, NY 10516 was last sold in 04/12/2019 for $160,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Mulberry Street, Cold Spring
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Mulberry Street, Cold Spring, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/12/2019 | $160,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 8 Mulberry Street, Cold Spring
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Mulberry Street, Cold Spring
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Mulberry Street, Cold Spring, NY 10516. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $14,191 |
| Market value | $846,104 |
| Assessed value | $259,500 |
Assessment History for 8 Mulberry Street, Cold Spring
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Mulberry Street, Cold Spring, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $768,661 | $259,500 | 54.685 | $14,191 | +187.66% |
| 2024 | $736,797 | $259,500 | 19.01 | $4,933 | -8.34% |
| 2023 | $659,466 | $259,500 | 20.74 | $5,382 | +99.53% |
| 2022 | $265,022 | $118,200 | 22.82 | $2,697 | +130.18% |
| 2021 | $115,566 | $51,600 | 22.71 | $1,172 | -0.83% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Mulberry Street, Cold Spring, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Mulberry Street, Cold Spring to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Hills Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 86 | 2.91 |
| J V Forrestal Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 224 | 2.99 |
| Manitou School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 132 | 3.00 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manitou School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 132 | 3.00 |
| Oasis Christian School | NR | Private | 1-9 | 28 | 3.19 |
| Rombout Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 615 | 3.57 |
| Haldane Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 197 | 3.58 |