Erie County  »  10 Alexander Rd

10 Alexander Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information

10 Alexander Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Alexander Road, Buffalo, NY 14224
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Alexander Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14224
County Erie
Municipality West Seneca
Parcel ID 143.180-4-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Alexander Road, Buffalo

Sale date 05/08/2012
Sale price $256,874
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,387

Lot & Building Information for 10 Alexander Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,154
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.445
Lot dimensions 108 ft X 179 ft
Frontage 108
Depth 179
Year built 2012
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Alexander Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 10 Alexander Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Alexander Road, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Alexander Road, Buffalo, NY 14224?

10 Alexander Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 was built in 2012 and has a total of 2,154 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Alexander Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $111,100, the tax amount paid for 10 Alexander Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 is $4,498.

When was 10 Alexander Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Alexander Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 was last sold in 05/08/2012 for $256,874.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Alexander Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Alexander Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/08/2012 $256,874

Title Documents for 10 Alexander Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/08/2012 - D
05/08/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Alexander Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Alexander Road, Buffalo, NY 14224. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,498
Current property tax $4,387
Market value $462,900
Assessed value $111,100

Assessment History for 10 Alexander Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Alexander Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $444,400 $111,100 40.4875 $4,498 +68.98%
2024 $427,308 $111,100 23.96 $2,662 -12.20%
2023 $370,300 $111,100 27.29 $3,032 -10.99%
2022 $326,765 $111,100 30.66 $3,406 +0.28%
2021 $291,400 $104,900 32.38 $3,397 -1.61%

Permits for 10 Alexander Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 10 Alexander Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Alexander Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Alexander Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Elementary School 7 Public K-5 652 0.46
Allendale Elementary School 5 Public K-5 518 0.74
West Seneca Christian School NR Private PK-12 120 1.37
West Seneca Christian School NR Private PK-12 120 1.37
Truman Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 357 1.42

Nearest middle schools

Lackawanna Middle School 4 Public 6-8 407 1.37
West Seneca Christian School NR Private PK-12 120 1.37