Erie County  »  9 Corwin Dr

9 Corwin Drive, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information

9 Corwin Drive, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Corwin Drive, Buffalo, NY 14224
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Corwin Drive, Buffalo
Zip code 14224
County Erie
Municipality West Seneca
Parcel ID 143.180-5-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Corwin Drive, Buffalo

Sale date 02/07/2022
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $5,182

Lot & Building Information for 9 Corwin Drive, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,142
Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.241
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 140 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 140
Year built 2015
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Corwin Drive, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 9 Corwin Drive, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Corwin Drive, Buffalo

How many square feet does 9 Corwin Drive, Buffalo, NY 14224 have?

This Residential Vacant Land (311) located at 9 Corwin Drive, Buffalo, NY 14224 has a total of 2,142 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9 Corwin Drive, Buffalo, NY 14224?

9 Corwin Drive, Buffalo, NY 14224 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $533,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Corwin Drive, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Corwin Drive, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/07/2022 $1
07/13/2018 $309,000
08/18/2016 $316,550
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Corwin Drive, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Corwin Drive, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/07/2022 - D
03/04/2022 - R
Deed
07/13/2018 - D
07/13/2018 - R
Deed
08/18/2016 - D
08/18/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Corwin Drive, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Corwin Drive, Buffalo, NY 14224. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,182
Market value $533,300
Assessed value $128,000

Assessment History for 9 Corwin Drive, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Corwin Drive, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $512,000 $128,000 40.4875 $5,182 +68.98%
2024 $492,308 $128,000 23.96 $3,067 -12.20%
2023 $426,700 $128,000 27.29 $3,493 -10.99%
2022 $376,471 $128,000 30.66 $3,924 -5.31%
2021 $355,550 $128,000 32.38 $4,145 -1.61%

Permits for 9 Corwin Drive, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 9 Corwin Drive, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Corwin Drive, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Corwin Drive, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Elementary School 7 Public K-5 652 0.34
Allendale Elementary School 5 Public K-5 518 0.63
West Seneca Christian School NR Private PK-12 120 1.28
West Seneca Christian School NR Private PK-12 120 1.28
Our Lady Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 162 1.43

Nearest middle schools

West Seneca Christian School NR Private PK-12 120 1.28
Our Lady Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 162 1.43