Monroe County  »  14622  »  Culver Rd  »  4820 Culver Rd

4820 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information

4820 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14622 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4820 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14622
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4820 Culver Road, Rochester
Zip code 14622
County Monroe
Municipality Irondequoit
Parcel ID 62.160-1-3.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 4820 Culver Road, Rochester

Property tax $2,574

Lot & Building Information for 4820 Culver Road, Rochester

Building class Amusement Parks (532)
Acreage 4.25
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 4820 Culver Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 4820 Culver Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4820 Culver Road, Rochester

What is the assessed value of 4820 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14622 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $85,000, the tax amount paid for 4820 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14622 is $2,573.

When was 4820 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14622 last sold?

4820 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14622 was last sold in 12/30/2008.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4820 Culver Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4820 Culver Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4820 Culver Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/30/2008 - D
01/14/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4820 Culver Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 4820 Culver Road, Rochester, NY 14622. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,574
Market value $101,200
Assessed value $85,000

Assessment History for 4820 Culver Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4820 Culver Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $92,400 $85,000 30.2803 $2,574 -11.36%
2024 $85,000 $85,000 34.16 $2,904 -11.20%
2023 $109,000 $85,000 38.47 $3,270 -10.26%
2022 $96,600 $85,000 42.87 $3,644 -1.88%
2021 $93,400 $85,000 43.69 $3,714 -3.47%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,574
Median age 45.9
Average household income $95,607
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 5,831
Owner occupied units 81.1%
Average number of people per household 2.15
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $170,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $170,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4820 Culver Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4820 Culver Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4820 Culver Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 4820 Culver Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
125 Kane Dr, Rochester 37,777
140 Eastwood Trl, Rochester 1,575 09/27/2016
700 E Ridge Rd, Rochester 11,572 12/16/2016 $7,300,000
85 Kellwood Dr, Rochester 1,971 01/10/2018
2111 Hudson Ave, Rochester 54,606 07/12/2022 $8,925,000
2121 Hudson Ave, Rochester 3,864
9 Tone Ter, Rochester 1,008 08/22/2024 $260,000
56 Baycrest Dr, Rochester 1,495 07/11/2014 $85,000
66 Baycrest Dr, Rochester 2,176 01/23/2018 $175,000
383 Bay Front Ln N, Rochester 2,560 08/19/2021 $530,000
2350 E Ridge Rd, Rochester 224,048
107 Seacliffe Rd, Rochester 984 08/20/2021 $140,000